Skip main navigation
Sold for $505,000
  • $505,000

    107 Aberdeen Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

    3beds
    1,817sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1977
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $502,800 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $2,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,800

    $478,000 - $528,000

    $2,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,030/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,030/mo

What's special

    Brick ranch just minutes from downtown Carrboro! Located in an established neighborhood. Incredible potential with a functional layout and unfinished basement ready for expansion or storage. Major updates already completed including a new roof (2025), newer HVAC, and newer water heater. The home features a double gravel driveway and garage. Near downtown Carrboro, UNC, and Chapel Hill, this is a rare opportunity for investors or buyers ready to renovate and build equity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandi Garrett 919-928-4054,

    EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    Bought with:

    Jacob Stiemann, 358124

    DASH Carolina

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10149453MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    Features
    • Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,817
    • Total interior livable area: 1,817 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,817
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Gravel
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9779404957
    • Zoning: R15
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$505,000+3.1%$278/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10149453 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$490,000$270/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10149453 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$490,000$270/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10149453 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,835 +26.3%$554,700 +57.5%
    2024$6,205 +1.9%$352,300
    2023$6,092 +1.1%$352,300
    2022$6,024 +0.7%$352,300
    2021$5,980 +15.5%$352,300 +21.1%
    2020$5,177 $290,900
    2018$5,177 +3.6%$290,900
    2017$4,997 +5.7%$290,900 +5.6%
    2016$4,725 $275,593
    2015$4,725 +0.9%$275,593
    2014$4,685 $275,593
    2013-- $275,593
    2012-- $275,593
    2011-- $275,593
    2010-- $275,593
    2009-- $275,593 +20.6%
    2008$4,129 +5.3%$228,476
    2007$3,920 +3.9%$228,476
    2006$3,772 $228,476
    2005$3,772 +13.5%$228,476 +23.4%
    2004$3,323 +3.7%$185,146
    2003$3,203 +1.3%$185,146
    2002$3,161 $185,146
    2001-- $185,146 +22.7%
    2000$2,808 $150,875

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27510