10687 Sapphire Trl, Davidson, NC 28036
Home value
$518,600
$482,000 - $555,000
$2,681/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,681/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,681/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,223/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,223/mo
Listing updated:
Blanca Gonzalez Blanca_gonzalez00@yahoo.com,
EXP Realty LLC
Joni Walker
Allen Tate Providence @485
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Hood, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,730
- Total interior livable area: 2,730 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,730
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 46726314200000
- Zoning: RM-2
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Surround Sound
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trails
Location
- Region: Davidson
- Subdivision: Waterford
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $175 quarterly
- Association name: Kuester Management Group
- Association phone: 888-600-5044
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 | Sold | $522,500+0.5%$191/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Sold | $520,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $520,000+31.6%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Sold | $395,000+14.5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2021 | Pending sale | $344,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $344,900+48%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2014 | Sold | $233,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $506,970 |
| 2024 | $5,757 +40.9% | $506,970 +70% |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $298,160 |
| 2022 | $4,085 +2.2% | $298,160 +2.2% |
| 2021 | $3,998 +20.8% | $291,800 +20.8% |
| 2019 | $3,309 +3% | $241,530 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $241,530 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $241,530 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $227,510 +490.9% |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28036