Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
Street View
  • $230,000

    1067 Orchard St, Benzonia, MI 49616

    3beds
    1,147sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $233,000 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,464/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,464/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your new home in the picturesque village of Benzonia! This charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home is a perfect blend of modern comfort and charming rural living. Home comes fully furnished. Nestled on three generous lots, this property offers ample space for outdoor activities, gardening, and enjoying the beauty of nature. All major updates completed in 2020, ready for you to make it your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melisa Bertram Cell:231-409-7512,

    Real Estate One Gaylord 989-448-8209,

    Ian Bertram,

    Real Estate One Gaylord

    Bought with:

    Kari King, 6501404677

    Century 21 Northland-Frankfort

    Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1932221MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 136.77
    • Dimensions: 9.7 x 14.1
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81.92
    • Dimensions: 6.4 x 12.8
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 117.6
    • Dimensions: 9.8 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Private
    Dining room
    • Area: 122.88
    • Dimensions: 9.6 x 12.8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138.18
    • Dimensions: 9.8 x 14.1
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,147
    • Total interior livable area: 1,147 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,147
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 x 84
    • Features: Wooded, Sloped, Metes and Bounds
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 0250500900/
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
    • Price range: $230K - $230K
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership type: Private Owner
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2025Sold$230,000-8%$201/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1932221 Report a problem
    5/11/2025Price change$250,000-3.8%$218/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1932221 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for sale$260,000+42.9%$227/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1932221 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Real Estate One Report a problem
    11/27/2021Contingent$182,000$159/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1894968 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Listed for sale$182,000$159/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1894968 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Contingent$182,000$159/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1894968 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Listed for sale$182,000+167.6%$159/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1894968 Report a problem
    11/6/2000Sold$68,000$59/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,502 +7.7%$126,300 +1.1%
    2024$2,323 +125%$124,900 +31.8%
    2023$1,033 $94,800 +21.7%
    2022-- $77,900 +94.8%
    2021-- $40,000 -1%
    2020-- $40,400 +19.9%
    2019-- $33,700 +2.4%
    2018-- $32,900 +19.2%
    2017-- $27,600
    2016-- $27,600 -9.5%
    2011-- $30,500 -2.9%
    2010-- $31,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49616