Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $258,400

    10653 Flagstaff Run, Fort Worth, TX 76140

    3beds
    1,518sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $258,400 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,400

    $245,000 - $271,000

    $1,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,782/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,782/mo

What's special

    ***MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED, DEADLINE FOR OFFERS IS SATURDAY JUNE 2ND AT 2:00 PM*** Cute 3-2-2 with many updates. Freshly painted interior. May 2018 updates include shingles, 3 ton AC system, carpet in master bedroom. The rest of the home has laminate flooring and ceramic tile. Kitchen is open is open to large family room. Corner fireplace in family room. Large utility and pantry. Backyard has covered patio and storage building with electricity.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,518 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40870561
    • Other equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $11 monthly
    • Services included: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Exterior Features: Storage Building
    • Other Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator
    • County Or Parish: Tarrant
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Burglar, Owned
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Front
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Association Fee Includes: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Parcel Number: 40870561
    • Tax Legal Description: DEER VALLEY-FT WORTH BLOCK H LOT 15

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2021Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #14684362 Report a problem
    10/18/2021Pending sale$235,000$155/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14684362 Report a problem
    10/10/2021Contingent$235,000$155/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14684362 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Listed for sale$235,000+47%$155/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14684362 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/10/2018Pending sale$159,900$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13855511 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listed for sale$159,900$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #13855511 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,369 -1.8%$248,507
    2024$2,412 +3.1%$248,507 -3.8%
    2023$2,341 -4.1%$258,396 +24.4%
    2022$2,442 +14%$207,712 +16%
    2021$2,142 +8.5%$179,056 +10.2%
    2020$1,974 +2.7%$162,468 +2.7%
    2019$1,922 +21%$158,122 +23.7%
    2018$1,588 -47.1%$127,874 -1.3%
    2017$3,002 +14.1%$129,564 +5.3%
    2016$2,631 +14.9%$123,062 +24.1%
    2015$2,289 $99,200
    2014$2,289 $99,200 +24.9%
    2013-- $79,400 +0.9%
    2012-- $78,700 -15.7%
    2011-- $93,400
    2010-- $93,400 -6.7%
    2009-- $100,100 -2.9%
    2008-- $103,100 -9.3%
    2007-- $113,647 +545.7%
    2006-- $17,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76140