1065 Oak Bluff Ave, Charleston, SC 29492
Home value
$666,700
$627,000 - $713,000
$4,447/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,447/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,447/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,887/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,887/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,605
- Total interior livable area: 2,605 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Detached, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Lawn Irrigation
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 3,484 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2630002062
- Special conditions: 10 Yr Warranty
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Dock Facilities, Dog Park, Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
Location
- Region: Charleston
- Subdivision: Oak Bluff
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Any
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/29/2025 | Sold | $670,000-3.6%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Price change | $695,000-2.9%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $716,000-3.2%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Contingent | $740,000$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $740,000+82.3%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2019 | Sold | $405,981$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,132 +16.5% | $19,050 +15% |
| 2023 | $2,689 -6.5% | $16,570 |
| 2022 | $2,875 -49.9% | $16,570 +2.5% |
| 2021 | $5,740 +96.9% | $16,170 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $16,170 +183.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $5,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29492