Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $458,787

    1065 Chokecherry Dr, Winter Springs, FL 32708

    3beds
    2baths
    2,287sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,570 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,570/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,046/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,046/mo

What's special

    Don't miss this TOTALLY REMODELED, BEAUTIFUL & SPACIOUS home w/ 3BRs, 2BAs plus a BONUS RM home in the tree-canopied community of Oak Forest! TOP-RATED SCHOOLS! SHOWS LIKE A MODEL w/ EXTENSIVE CROWN MOLDING; KNOCK-DOWN Ceilings; BRAND NEW Doors/6" Baseboards/New trim throughout! BRAND NEW KITCHEN & BRAND NEW BATHRMS W/ GRANITE COUNTERS & NEW CABINETRY! Kitchen also features NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, Tile Backsplash & New Recessed lighting! ALL NEW FLOORING Through-out...you'll love the Wood-like Plank Tile Floors in Main Areas; New Carpet in Bedrooms. Formal Living Rm features a STRIKING FIREPLACE. Tastefully RENOVATED in NEUTRAL COLORS & Freshly Painted Interiors. NEW BATHS feature energy-efficient toilets. Fabulous Master BR features a TRAY CEILING, Crown Molding & spacious BONUS RM in back - Perfect as an Office, Workout Rm or Nursery! All new 2" Blinds, New Ceiling Fans & Light Fixtures throughout! Secondary rooms are unusually spacious w/ one BR even featuring Crown Molding! This Block/Brick/Stucco home also comes w/ New Landscaping; Indoor Laundry area; a covered front patio as well as a SCREENED/Covered PATIO in Back w/ stamped concrete floors. Oversized, private & partially-fenced BACKYARD loaded w/ BAMBOO TREES - Turn it into a Zen Garden with a Koi Pond and Deck to create your own Backyard Paradise! 50' easement in backyard. Located in sought-after Tuscawilla Area amidst numerous parks & recreational opportunities. Close to UCF/Oviedo Mall & SR 434 & the 417 for easy commuting anywhere!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,287 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12213050400001800

Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winter Springs

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2019Sold$305,000+13.4%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2015Sold$269,000+1.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2015Listed for sale$265,000+57.7%$116/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE RLTY #O5387183 Report a problem
    11/17/2014Sold$168,000-11.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2014Listed for sale$189,500+20.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Macera Realty Group Inc. #S4803301 Report a problem
    10/3/2002Sold$157,500$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,343 +11.2%$445,645 +10%
    2024$6,605 +6.7%$405,132 +10%
    2023$6,188 +10.8%$368,302 +10%
    2022$5,583 +12.6%$334,820 +10%
    2021$4,959 +6.4%$304,382 +7.3%
    2020$4,659 +59.3%$283,642 +32%
    2019$2,925 $214,882 +1.9%
    2018$2,925 +0.8%$210,875 +2.1%
    2017$2,903 +0.8%$206,538 +1.4%
    2016$2,881 -3.5%$203,706 +7.5%
    2015$2,986 $189,507 +3.7%
    2014$2,986 +46.6%$182,729 +22.5%
    2013$2,036 +6.7%$149,117 +1.7%
    2012$1,909 -6.8%$146,624 -4.2%
    2011$2,047 -19.5%$153,072 -14.6%
    2010$2,542 -12.3%$179,139 -10.2%
    2009$2,900 -17%$199,584 -16.4%
    2008$3,496 -8.3%$238,656 -11%
    2007$3,813 +64.9%$268,112 +72.8%
    2006$2,312 +0.1%$155,163 +3%
    2005$2,309 +1.9%$150,644 +3%
    2004$2,267 +1%$146,256 +1.9%
    2003$2,245 +38.1%$143,529 +28.9%
    2002$1,626 +8.2%$111,325 +4.6%
    2000$1,503 $106,381

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32708