Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $424,900

    1064 York Way, Port Orange, FL 32129

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1981
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $397,600 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $2,315 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,600

    $378,000 - $417,000

    $2,315/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,898/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,898/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your dream oasis in the heart of Port Orange! This 3 bed 2 bath pool home is a rare gem offering the perfect blend of comfort and fun in the sun with NO HOA! Step into a nicely updated interior boasting a spacious layout and stylish finishes. The heart of the home is the fully renovated kitchen, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space for all your culinary endeavors. Both bathrooms have also been tastefully upgraded, ensuring comfort and convenience. Entertain with ease in your own private backyard retreat. Lounge by the sparkling pool on sunny days at your own tiki bar and host unforgettable gatherings under the Florida sky on your fully pavered patio. Yard is fully fenced! Schedule your showing for this pool home in Kingswood!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyler Knepper 386-999-3477,

    Reel In Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    non member

    Nonmember office

    Source: DBAMLS,MLS#: 1121396MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 18.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 18.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 18.00
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,668
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 110
    Details
    • Parcel number: 630808001120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2024Sold$424,900$246/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1121396 Report a problem
    4/20/2024Pending sale$424,900$246/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1121396 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Contingent$424,900$246/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1121396 Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listed for sale$424,900+107.3%$246/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1121396 Report a problem
    10/14/2016Sold$205,000-1.9%$119/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1020135 Report a problem
    8/31/2016Price change$209,000-4.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Gaff's Realty Company #1020135 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Listed for sale$219,000+62.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2016Sold$135,100+1.7%$78/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1015940 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listed for sale$132,900+32%$77/sqft
    Source: Adams Cameron & Co. REALTORS #1015940 Report a problem
    6/29/2015Sold$100,700-53.2%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/21/2005Sold$215,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,003 +2.3%$208,527 +3%
    2023$2,935 +3.6%$202,454 +3%
    2022$2,833 $196,557 +3%
    2021-- $190,832 +1.4%
    2020$2,817 $188,197 +2.9%
    2019$2,817 +4.2%$182,934 +1.9%
    2018$2,704 +0%$179,523 +2.1%
    2017$2,703 -0.3%$175,831 +24.6%
    2016$2,712 -7.4%$141,107 +27.9%
    2015$2,929 +90.1%$110,367 +0.8%
    2014$1,541 $109,491 +1.5%
    2013-- $107,873 +1.7%
    2012-- $106,070 -0.9%
    2011-- $107,071 -3.5%
    2010-- $110,932 -13.1%
    2009-- $127,659 -31.9%
    2007-- $187,346 +2.5%
    2006-- $182,703 +99.1%
    2005-- $91,747 +3%
    2004-- $89,075 +1.9%
    2003-- $87,414 +2.4%
    2002-- $85,365 +1.6%
    2001-- $84,021 +3%
    2000-- $81,574

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32129