Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $743,900

    10624 SE Meadows Edge Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,166sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $743,900 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $3,458 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $743,900

    $707,000 - $781,000

    $3,458/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,649/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,649/mo

What's special

    Beautiful, spacious home in quiet Eagles Landing neighborhood. Wide plank hardwood floors, plush carpet, dbl insulated windows, slab granite counter tops, extended cabinets and butlers pantry. Jet tub, his and her sink vanities and large walk in closet in master suit. This home simply has it all!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Soaking Tub, Granite, Built-in Vacuum, High Ceilings, Air Cleaner
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,166 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05009410

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $215 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Bonus Room
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Tool Shed, Yard
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • FuelDescription: Electricity, Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Disposal, Island, Built-in Oven, Granite, Cook Island, Pantry, Convection Oven
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • LimitedRepresentationYN: Full Service
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bedroom 4
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • RetsStatus: Pending
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • View: Territorial
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Soaking Tub, Granite, Built-in Vacuum, High Ceilings, Air Cleaner
    • HotWaterDescription: Tank, Gas
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • AllRoomFeatures: Formal, Island, Built-ins, Nook, Pantry, Eating Area
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • BasementFoundation: Crawlspace
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: Built-ins
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • Style: 2 Story, Traditional
    • ThirdPartyApprovalYN: Yes
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Nook
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Bonus Room
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Upper
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Island, Pantry, Eating Area
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Formal
    • HOARentIncludes: Commons
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Upper
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/8/2017Sold$492,000-1.6%$155/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17639851 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Pending sale$500,000$158/sqft
    Source: Knipe Realty NW, Inc #17639851 Report a problem
    3/25/2017Listed for sale$500,000+0.2%$158/sqft
    Source: Knipe Realty NW, Inc #17639851 Report a problem
    11/20/2016Listing removed$499,000$158/sqft
    Source: Bramwell Properties #16356488 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Price change$499,000-3.9%$158/sqft
    Source: Bramwell Properties #16356488 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Price change$519,000-2.1%$164/sqft
    Source: Bramwell Properties #16356488 Report a problem
    8/17/2016Price change$529,900-1.7%$167/sqft
    Source: Bramwell Properties #16356488 Report a problem
    8/4/2016Price change$539,000-2%$170/sqft
    Source: Bramwell Properties #16356488 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Listed for sale$549,950+8%$174/sqft
    Source: Bramwell Properties #16356488 Report a problem
    12/12/2015Listing removed$509,000$161/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #15086498 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Price change$509,000-1.2%$161/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP-GRESHAM OFFICE #15086498 Report a problem
    8/15/2015Listed for sale$515,000-13.6%$163/sqft
    7/26/2006Sold$596,256$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,918 +3.6%$544,268 +3%
    2024$10,540 +2.9%$528,416 +3%
    2023$10,247 +5.5%$513,026 +3%
    2022$9,715 +7.6%$498,084 +3%
    2021$9,032 +5.6%$483,577 +3%
    2020$8,551 -3.9%$469,493 +3%
    2019$8,900 +12.7%$455,819 +3%
    2018$7,894 $442,543 +3%
    2017$7,894 +6.8%$429,653 +3%
    2016$7,391 $417,139 +3%
    2015$7,391 +2.9%$404,989 +3%
    2014$7,185 +8%$393,193 +3%
    2013$6,654 +1.6%$381,741 +3%
    2012$6,552 +0.7%$370,622 +3%
    2011$6,505 +5.4%$359,827 +3%
    2010$6,171 +3.7%$349,347 +3%
    2009$5,951 +6.2%$339,172 +3%
    2008$5,602 +2.1%$329,293 +3%
    2007$5,487 +361.4%$319,702 +396.7%
    2006$1,189 -0.3%$64,371 +3%
    2005$1,193 +661.5%$62,496 +487.4%
    2004$157 $10,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086