Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    10612 Capps Ln, Choctaw, OK 73020

    3beds
    1,825sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    5.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,106 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,106/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,106/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,980/mo

What's special

    Schedule your private tour to on this incredible residence located in the sought-after Carl Albert School district! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 1825 sqft and was built in 1994. Featuring newly installed vinyl flooring in 2023, this single-owner property rests on just over 5 acres of land, and the shop has electricity! Enjoy convenient access to highways, with a swift 15-minute commute to TAFB and only 20 minutes to downtown OKC!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea Baker 405-808-9226,

    RE/MAX LIFESTYLE

    Bought with:

    Sarah Casey, 160326

    JPAR Reliance Realty

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1110151MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,825
    • Total interior livable area: 1,825 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 5.04 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 10612NONECapps73020
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame, Frame, Masonry Vaneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

DateEventPrice
    6/7/2024Sold$315,000-3.4%$173/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1110151 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Pending sale$326,000$179/sqft
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$326,000$179/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016-- $13,334
    2015-- $13,334
    2014$1,404 $13,334
    2013-- $13,334
    2012-- $13,334
    2011-- $13,334
    2010-- $13,334
    2009-- $13,334
    2008-- $13,334 -16.5%
    2007-- $15,971
    2006-- $15,971
    2005-- $15,971
    2004-- $15,971
    2003-- $15,971 +30.7%
    2002-- $12,224 +6.1%
    2001-- $11,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73020