10606 SE Happy Valley Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$760,300
$722,000 - $798,000
$3,442/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,442/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,442/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,869/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,869/mo
Listing updated:
Aaron Rader 971-203-2121,
Redfin
Elizabeth Ashenafe, 200403109
RE/MAX Equity Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Deck, Double Sinks, Jetted Tub, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Features: Bay Window, Wainscoting, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Fireplace, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Island, Microwave, Nook, Pantry, Builtin Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wainscoting, Built-in Features, Sink, Closet, Kitchen Island, Nook, Pantry, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,734
- Total interior livable area: 2,734 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: Not Found
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding, Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $280 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/3/2023 | Sold | $755,000+4.2%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Pending sale | $724,900$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $724,900+90.8%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2015 | Sold | $380,000-4.8%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2014 | Listing removed | $399,000$146/sqft |
Source: THe Hale Group Inc. Real Estate #14278356 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $399,000+23%$146/sqft |
| 10/2/2012 | Listing removed | $324,500$119/sqft |
Source: H&H PREFERRED REAL ESTATE #12076259 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2012 | Pending sale | $324,500$119/sqft |
| 8/31/2012 | Price change | $324,500-9.8%$119/sqft |
| 8/21/2012 | Listed for sale | $359,900+24.7%$132/sqft |
| 9/26/2002 | Sold | $288,500-0.5%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/1998 | Sold | $289,900+391.4%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/1997 | Sold | $59,000$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,464 +10.7% | $447,465 +3% |
| 2024 | $8,552 +2.9% | $434,433 +3% |
| 2023 | $8,311 +5.6% | $421,780 +3% |
| 2022 | $7,873 +5.9% | $409,496 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,435 +5.6% | $397,569 +3% |
| 2020 | $7,040 +2% | $385,990 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,901 +8.4% | $374,748 +3% |
| 2018 | $6,368 | $363,833 +3% |
| 2017 | $6,368 +7% | $353,236 +3% |
| 2016 | $5,950 | $342,948 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,950 +2.9% | $332,959 +3% |
| 2014 | $5,781 +10.9% | $323,261 +3% |
| 2013 | $5,211 +1.6% | $313,846 +3% |
| 2012 | $5,127 +0.1% | $304,705 +2.4% |
| 2011 | $5,121 +1.9% | $297,533 +1.1% |
| 2010 | $5,025 +2.2% | $294,274 +3% |
| 2009 | $4,919 +6.4% | $285,703 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,625 +1.9% | $277,382 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,539 +11.2% | $269,303 +3% |
| 2006 | $4,083 +5.1% | $261,459 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,887 +3% | $253,844 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,774 +1.9% | $246,450 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,704 +1.1% | $239,272 +3% |
| 2002 | $3,664 +5.3% | $232,303 +3% |
| 2001 | $3,479 +2% | $225,537 +3% |
| 2000 | $3,412 | $218,968 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086