Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $444,900

    106 W Northern Pkwy, Baltimore, MD 21210

    3beds
    2,025sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $444,900 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $3,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,900

    $423,000 - $472,000

    $3,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,946/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,946/mo

What's special

    Opening a new chapter-- this Roland Park home might be your next move... This lovely brick home next to a quiet ravine, features 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms, coated with fresh paint, gleaming hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, slate roof, crown moldings, a spacious family room, and a spacious basement/utility room. The unfinished basement has potential to be transformed to an office, a workout room or just an extra storage space. Lets not forget about the LOCATION! Just a quick walk to the best private and/or public schools Baltimore has to offer. Friendly preschool at Grace Church, and summers at Friends, Gilman--too many fun places to list. Youre also a short drive to many universities/colleges; Loyola, John Hopkins, Morgan State, and Towson, to name a few. Did you know that the nearby Eddie's delivers? Your new home is located close to all the best restaurants, shopping, and easy access from I-83 and many other commuter routes, making it easy to get around. Or you can take the bike lane to Roland Park Falls. A nice place to go hiking, canoeing and/or fishing. The best part is that there are no HOA fees and no historic home restriction. Schedule your appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,025 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27154843D004

Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2022Sold$375,000$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2021Sold$375,000$185/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2006360 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Pending sale$375,000$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #MDBA2006360 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Contingent$375,000$185/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2006360 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Listed for sale$375,000+57.6%$185/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2006360 Report a problem
    6/26/2012Sold$238,000-20.6%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2012Listing removed$299,900$148/sqft
    Source: HotPads.com Report a problem
    11/3/2011Price change$299,900+7.1%$148/sqft
    Source: HotPads.com Report a problem
    10/9/2011Price change$279,900-6.7%$138/sqft
    Source: 2333 W. Joppa Road #BA7676909 Report a problem
    9/9/2011Price change$299,900-7.7%$148/sqft
    Source: 2333 W. Joppa Road #BA7676909 Report a problem
    6/2/2011Listed for sale$325,000+62.5%$160/sqft
    Source: Century21 Associates #BA7616167 Report a problem
    3/1/2011Sold$200,000-33.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2010Listing removed$299,000$148/sqft
    Source: Yerman, Witman, Gaines and Conklin Realty LLC #BA7309701 Report a problem
    6/3/2010Price change$299,000-14.5%$148/sqft
    4/17/2010Listed for sale$349,900$173/sqft
    3/3/2010Listing removed$349,900$173/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #BA7180854 Report a problem
    2/6/2010Price change$349,900-6.7%$173/sqft
    2/4/2010Price change$374,900-60.5%$185/sqft
    1/2/2010Price change$950,000+153.4%$469/sqft
    Source: Jeffrey Aumiller #BA7042664 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Price change$374,900-6.2%$185/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BA7180854 Report a problem
    12/9/2009Price change$399,500-57.9%$197/sqft
    7/1/2009Listed for sale$950,000+558.6%$469/sqft
    Source: Jeffrey Aumiller #BA7042664 Report a problem
    6/24/1997Sold$144,250$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $269,000 +19.1%
    2024$5,329 +4.4%$225,800 +4.4%
    2023$5,105 +4.6%$216,300 -4.2%
    2022$4,880 +4.8%$225,800 +14.4%
    2021$4,656 +0.2%$197,300 +0.2%
    2020$4,647 +0.2%$196,900 -0.2%
    2019$4,637 +0.2%$197,300 +0.6%
    2018$4,628 +6.1%$196,100 +6.1%
    2017$4,363 -27.6%$184,867 +6.5%
    2016$6,026 $173,633 +6.9%
    2015$6,026 $162,400
    2014$6,026 $162,400
    2013-- $162,400 -36.2%
    2012-- $254,400
    2011-- $254,400
    2010-- $254,400 -17.3%
    2009-- $307,800 +13.1%
    2008-- $272,230 +15%
    2007-- $236,660 +17.7%
    2006-- $201,090 +4.6%
    2005-- $192,170 +4.9%
    2004-- $183,250 +5.1%
    2003-- $174,330 +6.1%
    2002-- $164,292 +6.5%
    2001-- $154,256

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Orchards