Skip main navigation
Sold for $615,000
  • $615,000

    106 W 7th Ave, Trappe, PA 19426

    5beds
    3,229sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $718,800 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $3,745 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $718,800

    $683,000 - $762,000

    $3,745/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,902/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,902/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to 106 W 7th Ave, a beautiful Brick Colonial on over an acre located in Trappe, Pennsylvania. This charming home offers 4 Bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1 half bath with beautiful hardwood floors, magnificent molding and woodwork throughout. The designated front door welcomes you into the large foyer. To your right is the enormous living Room that opens to an enclosed sunroom. This light-filled space has so many options, from a home office, to a play room or simply another sitting room. To your left is the absolutely incredible dining room ready for holiday meals and dinner parties. This flows perfectly to the expansive kitchen boasting gorgeous white cabinetry and a spacious banquette breakfast area. The kitchen is complete with tons of counter space, the large island with a prep sink, built-in microwave ,wall oven, gas stove, 2 dishwashers, and refrigerator, large pantry cabinets, radiant heat flooring and check out the cabinets at the end of the island… you’ll find fantastic levered shelving for your mixer and blender. Sliding glass doors out to the expansive deck and pool area, rear door exit, the half bath and storage closets complete the main level. As you ascend the striking wood staircase to the second level, you will find three Bedrooms and two full baths. The first of the three bedrooms is the owner’s en-suite and has lots of closet space, large stall tile shower and radiant heat flooring. This floor has an additional bedroom along with a room that was once a bedroom and is now the laundry room and also serves as a home office. This room could certainly be a full bedroom again should you wish. Head up to the third floor and there are two more large bedrooms with spacious double closets. The lower level is currently unfinished and perfect for all of your storage. The outside of the home brings you an oasis for all seasons, an in-ground pool, hot tub and huge multi-area deck for summer fun and relaxation, along with a fire pit area for cool fall evenings. There is plenty of parking with a detached one-car garage and long driveway for additional vehicles. Close to Rambo park, shopping, and major routes

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joymarie DeFruscio 484-614-2204,

    Keller Williams Realty Group,

    Co-Listing Team: Jmc Sales Team, Co-Listing Agent: Cory Rupe 267-269-8295,

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Jean M Burns, RM425274

    J B Realty Service Llc

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2069742MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Radiant, Radiator, Natural Gas, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ductless, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Gas, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level, In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,229
    • Total interior livable area: 3,229 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,229
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Balcony
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Private
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Dimensions: 241.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 230000997006
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Permanent
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/20/2023Sold$615,000+2.7%$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2069742 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Pending sale$599,000$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2069742 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Contingent$599,000$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2069742 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listed for sale$599,000+117.8%$186/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2069742 Report a problem
    8/26/2013Sold$275,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,353 +6%$212,730
    2024$8,823 $212,730
    2023$8,823 +3.3%$212,730
    2022$8,537 +2.9%$212,730
    2021$8,297 +2.5%$212,730
    2020$8,092 +1.3%$212,730
    2019$7,988 +2.4%$212,730
    2018$7,801 +3.2%$212,730
    2017$7,558 +2.1%$212,730
    2016$7,403 +9.7%$212,730 +7.6%
    2015$6,749 +2.3%$197,730
    2014$6,600 +3%$197,730
    2013$6,405 +2.1%$197,730
    2012$6,276 +2.9%$197,730
    2011$6,097 +2.6%$197,730
    2010$5,941 +3.5%$197,730
    2009$5,741 +3.5%$197,730
    2008$5,548 +5.1%--
    2007$5,280 +6.5%--
    2006$4,956 +16.2%--
    2005$4,266 +8.7%--
    2004$3,926 +4.3%--
    2003$3,765 +0.8%--
    2002$3,735 +10.7%--
    2000$3,374 +3.9%--
    1999$3,248 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe