Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $330,900

    106 Snapper Ct, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    3beds
    1,928sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $330,900 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,027 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,900

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $2,027/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,039/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,039/mo

What's special

    Immaculate 3 bedroom home in popular neighborhood! Beautiful granite counters in kitchen with breakfast bar, deco tile backsplash, fully equipped with new black stainless appliances! Wood laminate floors, large inside laundry room with utility sink, tastefully painted grey tone walls with a few trendy accents. The master bedroom has a tray ceiling, large ensuite bath with separate shower, corner garden tub, double vanity and spacious walk-in closet. Open floor plan with formal dining room and huge living room makes entertaining a breeze! Other features include: spacious back yard is fenced, grilling deck, rain barrel for watering the lawn, gutters, courtyard entry 2 car garage with extended driveway. Close to NSB Kings Bay, great school system!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Mud Room, Laundry Room, In Hall
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Cable TV Connections, Entrance Foyer, Tile Bath, Tile Floors, Tray Ceiling(s), Cable In Street, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Laminate Flooring
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Sq Ft Not Entered
    • Total interior livable area: 1,928 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Attached, Parking Pad, 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Storage, Auto Garage Door, Guest Parking
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 135T151

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, Traditional
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation-ceiling, Water Heater-electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Marys

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Water Softener, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Microwave - Built In, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Central
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, Traditional
    • GarageYN: true
    • Roof: Tar/Gravel
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck/Patio, Porch
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced Yard, Storage, Porch, Deck/Patio
    • ConstructionMaterials: See Remarks
    • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • InteriorFeatures: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Cable TV Connections, Entrance Foyer, Tile Bath, Tile Floors, Tray Ceiling(s), Cable In Street, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Laminate Flooring
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Storage, Attached, Guest, Garage, Parking Pad, 2 Car, Kitchen Level, Auto Garage Door
    • OtherParking: Attached, Parking Pad, 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Storage, Auto Garage Door, Guest Parking
    • LaundryFeatures: Mud Room, Laundry Room, In Hall
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • AssociationAmenities: Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    • CommunityFeatures: Street Lights
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation-ceiling, Water Heater-electric
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • BuildingAreaSource: Sq Ft Not Entered
    • LivingAreaSource: Sq Ft Not Entered
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/10/2020Sold$208,000-1%$108/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1614869 Report a problem
    11/22/2019Pending sale$210,000$109/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp. #8692143 Report a problem
    11/11/2019Listed for sale$210,000+17.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp. #8692143 Report a problem
    12/28/2016Sold$179,000-0.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/28/2016Pending sale$179,900$93/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Platinum Partners #08098364 Report a problem
    11/15/2016Price change$179,900+0.5%$93/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER PLATINUM PARTN #8098364 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Listed for sale$179,000$93/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER PLATINUM PARTN #7622723 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Pending sale$179,000$93/sqft
    9/14/2016Price change$179,000-2.2%$93/sqft
    7/27/2016Price change$183,000-2.1%$95/sqft
    6/29/2016Price change$187,000-2.6%$97/sqft
    4/13/2016Listed for sale$192,000-2.5%$100/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER PLATINUM PARTN #07622723 Report a problem
    2/26/2008Sold$197,000+14.9%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2006Sold$171,400$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,884 -1.5%$133,870 +22.4%
    2023$2,927 +0.2%$109,400 +15%
    2022$2,921 -2.5%$95,130 +14.3%
    2021$2,997 +12.3%$83,217 -0.9%
    2020$2,669 -3.9%$83,948 +8.6%
    2019$2,778 $77,301
    2018$2,778 +22.2%$77,301 +8%
    2017$2,273 +6%$71,594 +2.6%
    2016$2,144 $69,800
    2015$2,144 +8.4%$69,800 +1.9%
    2014$1,978 $68,530
    2013$1,978 $68,530
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $80,209 +5.4%
    2008-- $76,088
    2007-- $76,088 +1143.3%
    2006-- $6,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31558