Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $619,700

    106 Grove St, Peterborough, NH 03458

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2020
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,005/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,005/mo

What's special

    STUNNING Peterborough Apartment! 2 Bdrms, 1 Bath, Open Concept Living/Kitchen, High End Kitchen w/SS Appliances, Marble Counters, Induction Stove, Hardwood Floors Throughout, Washer/Dryer in Unit, Large Bedrooms, 2nd Floor Walk Up Apartment, Off Street Parking, Storage Unit in Basement (included!) Electric, Cable/Internet and heat (electric) (not included) Plowing, Landscaping, Trash Removal & Water & Sewer (Included) Cat Friendly (Sorry no dogs) Great Location! Walk to downtown, Easy Access to Rail Trail too! Available October 1st, 1 year lease required, First months rent and security deposit, Credit Check required, You are going to love living here! Tenant pays for: Electric, Cable, Internet & Heat (Electric) Landlord pays for: Plowing, Landscaping, Trash Removal, Water & Sewer

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1

Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: PTBRMU021B004L000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

DateEventPrice
    10/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/19/2022Listed for rent$2,200-15.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/19/2022Price change$2,600-7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/10/2022Listed for rent$2,800+40%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/9/2021Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$20,140 +15.3%$619,700
    2023$17,469 +9%$619,700
    2022$16,025 +358.8%$619,700 +357%
    2021$3,493 -18.9%$135,600 -2.9%
    2020$4,305 +3.7%$139,600
    2019$4,153 -1.1%$139,600
    2018$4,201 +0.4%$139,600 +5%
    2017$4,184 +2%$133,000
    2016$4,102 +3.8%$133,000
    2015$3,951 -2.8%$133,000
    2014$4,064 $133,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03458