106 Devon Ct, Longwood, FL 32779
Home value
$442,600
$412,000 - $474,000
$3,183/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,183/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,183/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,837/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,837/mo
Listing updated:
Darin Griffin 407-205-7474,
BLUE POINTE REALTY 407-205-7474
Yuliya Mariani, 3325749
EXP REALTY LLC
Phil Mariani, 3321157
EXP REALTY LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x13
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9x12
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8x10
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x11
Family room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x17
Foyer
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x55
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x16
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 55x8
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x18
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,430
- Total interior livable area: 1,913 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Lot
- Size: 10,197 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 05212950800004360
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Longwood
- Subdivision: WEKIVA HUNT CLUB 2 FOX HUNT SEC 2
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $23 monthly
- Association name: Wekiva Hunt Club Community Association
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/27/2024 | Sold | $430,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Pending sale | $430,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Price change | $430,000-4.4%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Price change | $450,000-2.2%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2024 | Price change | $460,000-3.1%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Price change | $474,900-5%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,900+354.5%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2010 | Sold | $110,000-4.3%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2010 | Listed for sale | $114,900$60/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate LLC #O4985014 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2010 | Listing removed | $114,900$60/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #O4985014 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2010 | Price change | $114,900-4.2%$60/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #O4985014 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2010 | Price change | $119,900-7.7%$63/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #O4985014 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2010 | Price change | $129,900-16.1%$68/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #O4985014 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2010 | Price change | $154,900-3.1%$81/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #O4985014 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2010 | Price change | $159,900$84/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 +121.5% | $302,910 +71.5% |
| 2024 | $1,805 +3.1% | $176,658 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,752 +3.1% | $171,513 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,699 -15.3% | $166,517 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,005 +9.8% | $161,667 +9.2% |
| 2020 | $1,826 +1.2% | $147,995 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $144,668 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,805 +1.4% | $141,971 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,779 +0.9% | $139,051 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $1,763 -2.1% | $137,144 +1.4% |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $135,244 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,801 +18.1% | $134,171 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,524 +7.5% | $132,188 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,418 -11.1% | $129,978 -7.3% |
| 2011 | $1,596 +26.5% | $140,289 +18.9% |
| 2010 | $1,262 +4.6% | $117,958 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,206 +3.7% | $114,857 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,164 -8.8% | $114,742 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,276 -5.4% | $111,400 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,349 +2.2% | $108,683 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,319 +0.8% | $105,517 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,309 +1.1% | $102,444 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,295 +1.6% | $100,534 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,275 +4.8% | $98,178 +4.6% |
| 2000 | $1,217 | $93,817 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32779