You won’t want to miss this remarkable 6-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home featuring a bonus office space—perfect for working from home! On the exterior, you will enjoy the new roof, fascia, soffit, gutters, and siding. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a stunning, one-of-a-kind staircase that has been completely renovated, setting the tone for the rest of the house. The kitchen boasts an oversized island, abundant cabinetry for all your storage needs, a wine fridge, and sleek quartz countertops. For your convenience, there is a main-floor bedroom located off the family room. The primary suite is spacious and features a fireplace, a walk-in closet, and a walk-in shower. Just around the corner, the laundry is located on the second level in between the bedrooms. Upgraded features include all-new flooring, drywall, light fixtures, and updated plumbing and electrical throughout the home. A true jewel like this rarely becomes available. Contact your favorite Realtor today to schedule a private showing.
Pending
Price cut: $20K (3/5)
$349,900
106 Delmar Dr, Catlin, IL 61817
6beds
3,378sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sleek quartz countertopsWine fridgeWalk-in closetNew roofWalk-in shower
- 93 days |
- 64 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hayley Siefert 217-356-6100,
Keller Williams Realty - Danville
Source: CIBR,MLS#: 6257074
Originating MLS: Central Illinois Board Of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16.8 x 18.9
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15.9 x 12.7
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16.7 x 10.8
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 19.11 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 16.8 x 18.9
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 16.6 x 18.9
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.2 x 12.1
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 14.3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18.3 x 14.3
Laundry
- Level: Upper
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16.8 x 14.9
Office
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 8.11 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Fireplace, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,378
- Total interior livable area: 3,378 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,378
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Shed
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: .32 acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2227305014
- Zoning: Other
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $232,674
- Annual tax amount: $6,960
- Date on market: 2/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 92 days
- Road surface type: Concrete, Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Contingent | $349,900$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Contingent | $349,900-5.4%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Price change | $369,900+126.9%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2016 | Sold | $163,000-3%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $168,000+22.6%$50/sqft |
Source: CLASSIC HOMES REALTY #203046 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2009 | Sold | $137,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,960 +6.7% | $77,558 +12.2% |
| 2022 | $6,523 +3.1% | $69,125 +7.4% |
| 2021 | $6,326 +7.2% | $64,363 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $5,902 +22.5% | $63,412 +13.2% |
| 2017 | $4,818 | $56,016 +28.7% |
| 2015 | $4,818 +29.8% | $43,523 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $43,523 |
| 2013 | $3,712 | $43,523 -4.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $45,669 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,669 |
| 2010 | -- | $45,669 -17.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,440 |
| 2008 | -- | $55,440 +17.6% |
| 2007 | $4,081 +1.3% | $47,143 |
| 2006 | $4,029 +4.9% | $47,143 |
| 2005 | $3,841 +5.4% | $47,143 +4.9% |
| 2004 | $3,645 +5.7% | $44,949 +6.5% |
| 2002 | $3,448 +4.9% | $42,206 +6.4% |
| 2001 | $3,286 +6.7% | $39,682 |
| 2000 | $3,078 | $39,682 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,361/mo
Principal & interest
$1720
Property taxes
$641
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61817