Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $138,000

    106 Crabapple Ln, Kathleen, GA 31047

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1999
    1.43 Acres Lot
    $136,900 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $1,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $136,900

    $126,000 - $149,000

    $1,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $907/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $907/mo

What's special

    New Listing - Priced to Sell! Discover this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home perfectly situated on 1.43 acres! Enjoy the serenity of country living while being just minutes from the city, with easy access to restaurants, shopping, dining, and RAFB. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home features a split floor plan, spacious living areas, and a primary suite complete with a garden tub and separate shower. The large lot offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. A must-see! Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina Hayward 478-538-9694,

    Maximum One Platinum Realtors,

    Jada Releford 478-952-9677,

    Maximum One Platinum Realtors

    Bought with:

    Cheryl Gillen, 358300

    Keller Williams Middle Georgia

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10580312MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,404
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,404
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.43 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 001270 105000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Tar/Gravel
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2025Sold$138,000-1.4%$98/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580312 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Pending sale$139,900$100/sqft
    Source: CGMLS #255229 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$139,900$100/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580312 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$457 -4.6%$22,928 -6%
    2024$479 +11.9%$24,404 +22.7%
    2023$428 -1.4%$19,884
    2022$434 +7.2%$19,884 +6.4%
    2021$405 -0.5%$18,684
    2020$407 $18,684
    2019$407 -0.2%$18,684
    2018$408 $18,684 +125.5%
    2017-- $8,284
    2016-- $8,284 -55.7%
    2015$409 $18,684
    2014-- $18,684 -1.1%
    2013-- $18,884
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31047