Skip main navigation
Sold for $785,309
  • $785,309

    106 Compass Dr, Napa, CA 94558

    3beds
    2,138sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    3,044.84 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $4,718 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,718/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,718/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,091/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,091/mo

What's special

    Brand-new Napa home! Unique detached single-family home offering up to 2,138 square feet of luxurious living space. Located just steps away from Costco and other Napa amenities this stunning home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan, including a secondary bedroom on the first floor. The gourmet kitchen is perfect for both cooking and entertaining, while elegant stairs lead you to a spacious loft area and expansive balcony off the great room. This innovative three-story home is equipped with modern home technology, blending convenience with style. The design offers an abundance of indoor-outdoor living space to suit your lifestyle, with easy access to routes within the master plan and beyond. Take advantage of exciting day trips close to home, all while enjoying the comforts of your new, thoughtfully crafted residence. Make this exceptional home yours today and experience the perfect balance of modern luxury and Napa living!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele Joy DRE #01867016 925-856-5686,

    Brookfield Residential

    Bought with:

    James Vanoli, DRE #01876677

    Coldwell Banker Brokers Of The Valley

    Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41095148MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Over Tub, Solid Surface, Tile, Stall Shower, Tub, Closet, Window
    Kitchen
    • Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Oven Built-in, Pantry, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator, Self-Cleaning Oven
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink, Upper Level, Common Area
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,138
    • Total interior livable area: 2,138 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Space Per Unit - 2, Enclosed, Garage Faces Rear, Side By Side, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Hills
    Lot
    • Size: 3,044 sqft
    • Features: Rectangular Lot, Back Yard, Fire Hydrant(s), Front Yard, Landscaped, Side Yard, Landscape Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 046840011000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Spanish
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Unknown
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder name: Brookfield Res

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned, Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Individual Electric Meter
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Caulked/Sealed, Insulation
    • Energy generation: Solar

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Napa
    • Subdivision: Not Listed

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $257 monthly
    • Amenities included: Greenbelt, Golf Course, Guest Parking, Park, Picnic Area, See Remarks, Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street
    • Association name: CALL LISTING AGENT
    • Association phone: 707-659-3555

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Excl Right
    • Price range: $785.3K - $785.3K
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Contract
    • Ownership: PUD

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2025Sold$785,309-1.3%$367/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41095148 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Pending sale$795,309$372/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #41095148 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Price change$795,309+0.8%$372/sqft
    Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
    4/24/2025Price change$788,940+1.2%$369/sqft
    Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
    3/23/2025Price change$779,460-3.7%$365/sqft
    Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
    3/1/2025Price change$809,460-3.3%$379/sqft
    Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for sale$837,460$392/sqft
    Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,194 $20,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94558