Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $116,600

    106 Bellview Dr, Palestine, TX 75803

    3beds
    1,103sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $116,600 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,422 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $116,600

    $91,000 - $140,000

    $1,422/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $587/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $587/mo

What's special

    Well maintained, very Cute clean house located in established neighborhood, light bright open living kitchen spac, plenty of natural light, classic neutral colors of new paint on all walls, trim, window treatment (blinds and sheers) provided , tile/carpet, Nice handyman artist craft little house in back , peaceful great neighbors, fenced private back yard, thick healthy St Augustine Grass,mature pecan producing trees, space for garden, entertainment patio off cute kitchen ideal for outdoor cookouts, and outdoor furniture living space , laundry room, all new appliances provided includes washer& dryer, stove, refrigerator, dish washer, ceiling fans, location convenient to shopping, restaurants,hospital/Walmart/town central, Ideal for the executive/single/professional or retired couple. Historically safe neighborhood where residents take pride, enjoy walks even at night. Good credit, references, proof income with suggested minimum 4-5x rent, pet (case by case) with pet deposit. Non smoking house. NOTE If traveling nurse please call as we can partially furnish for possible short term lease, 2 year lease for the most qualified applicant and the lowered rent rate of $1200 Call/text for viewing and questions to pre-qualify References, good credit, gainful employment, pet case by case with pet deposit

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,103 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33571

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palestine

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2026Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2026Price change$1,200-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$1,275-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2025Price change$1,300-5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$1,375-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2025Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2025Price change$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2025Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$1,300+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2024Listed for rent$1,250+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2023Price change$1,225-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2023Price change$1,250-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Price change$1,290+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Price change$1,250-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2023Price change$1,290-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2023Price change$1,300-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2023Price change$1,320-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listed for rent$1,340$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,864 +0.8%$88,338
    2024$1,850 -2.8%$88,338 +0%
    2023$1,903 +3.4%$88,331 +21.1%
    2022$1,839 +29.3%$72,957 +18.2%
    2021$1,423 $61,744 +7.3%
    2020-- $57,550 +8.2%
    2018-- $53,212
    2017-- $53,212 +5%
    2016-- $50,665
    2015-- $50,665
    2014-- $50,665 +7.6%
    2013-- $47,101
    2012-- $47,101
    2011-- $47,101
    2010-- $47,101 -1.8%
    2009-- $47,976 0%
    2008-- $47,990 +19.8%
    2007-- $40,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75803