Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $519,000

    10588 SE 96th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,435sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $509,400 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $3,120 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $509,400

    $484,000 - $535,000

    $3,120/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,256/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,256/mo

What's special

    Tri-level home in the desirable Scott Mountain neighborhood. Features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, wood-burning fireplace, laminate flooring, and a primary suite with private deck. Fenced yard, deck, and attached 2-car garage with additional off-street parking. Located near schools and local amenities—great opportunity to customize and make it your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Bacon 503-925-1100,

    Cascade Heritage Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Cooper Callan, 201240384

    Real Broker

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 644887421MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Deck, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    Kitchen
    • Features: Builtin Range, Eat Bar, Microwave, Free Standing Refrigerator
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat Bar
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,435
    • Total interior livable area: 2,435 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Tri Level
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Features: SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00113781

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Lap Siding, Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $155 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$519,000$213/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #644887421 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Pending sale$519,000$213/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #644887421 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$519,000-3.7%$213/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #644887421 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for sale$539,000+134.3%$221/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #644887421 Report a problem
    6/7/2000Sold$230,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,434 +4.3%$348,439 +3%
    2024$7,125 +14.6%$338,291 +3%
    2023$6,220 +5.7%$328,438 +3%
    2022$5,886 +3.8%$318,872 +3%
    2021$5,672 +3.2%$309,585 +3%
    2020$5,495 +1.5%$300,568 +3%
    2019$5,417 +14.2%$291,814 +3%
    2018$4,742 $283,315 +3%
    2017$4,742 +7.1%$275,063 +3%
    2016$4,429 $267,051 +3%
    2015$4,429 +2.9%$259,273 +3%
    2014$4,303 +9.8%$251,721 +3%
    2013$3,918 +1.6%$244,389 +3%
    2012$3,856 -1.2%$237,271 +3%
    2011$3,902 +5.8%$230,360 +3%
    2010$3,688 +3.3%$223,650 +3%
    2009$3,571 +6.5%$217,136 +3%
    2008$3,352 +1.9%$210,812 +3%
    2007$3,291 +11.6%$204,672 +3%
    2006$2,949 +1.4%$198,711 +3%
    2005$2,907 +3%$192,923 +3%
    2004$2,823 +1.9%$187,304 +3%
    2003$2,771 +0.5%$181,849 +3%
    2002$2,757 +5.2%$176,552 +3%
    2001$2,620 +1.9%$171,410 +3%
    2000$2,570 $166,417

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086