10559 SE 162nd Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$552,500
$525,000 - $586,000
$3,005/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,005/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,005/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,454/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,454/mo
Listing updated:
Christine Binge 586-419-7632,
Modern Realty
Christine Binge, 201244864
Modern Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Bay Window, Ceiling Fan, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Great Room, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Quartz, Sound System, Great Room, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,788
- Total interior livable area: 1,788 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Kitchen Cabinets, Natural Lighting, Parking, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Hike Only Access
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 3,920 sqft
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Trees, Wooded, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Parcel number: 05034765
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $91 monthly
- Amenities included: Commons
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 | Sold | $555,000+0.9%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Pending sale | $550,000$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000-9.7%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Sold | $609,000-1.8%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2024 | Pending sale | $619,900$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $619,900+3.3%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2022 | Sold | $600,000+0%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Pending sale | $599,900$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $599,900+42.9%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2020 | Sold | $419,900$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,302 +3.5% | $309,736 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,087 +2.8% | $300,715 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,920 +5.4% | $291,957 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,617 +3.6% | $283,454 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,421 +214.1% | $275,199 +248.4% |
| 2020 | $1,726 +230.3% | $78,985 +188.4% |
| 2019 | $523 | $27,384 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086