Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $804,000

    10549 SE Kimberly Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,426sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $804,000 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $3,430 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $804,000

    $764,000 - $844,000

    $3,430/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,887/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,887/mo

What's special

    Serene setting with mountain views from master suite with a private, flowering rear garden and yard that backs to Mt. Scott Nature Park. Open and spacious remodeled kitchen with quartz and premium new stainless appliances. Majestic hardwood floors throughout the main level. Sliding doors open to a beautiful patio surrounded by mature woods and a gurgling fountain. Breathe in the clean air as you relax in your own private oasis! The spacious living room has a large gas fireplace and soaring ceiling. Upstairs, the master suite provides its own private sitting area with a gas fireplace and built in shelving. The suite has both his and her closets, with a spacious remodeled master bathroom with heated floors, double sinks, quartz vanity, soaking tub, glass shower, linen storage, heated towel rack, and bidet. Laundry provides cabinets, sink, and counter space. Plentiful storage in garage and attic. This home in the heart of Happy Valley provides you easy access to walking trails, parks, restaurants, and shopping while providing tranquility in a quiet neighborhood...while still remaining accessible to Portland and PDX airport (12 miles). 12 month lease. Renter pays all utilities. Owner pays for front yard maintenance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,426 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01782048

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/18/2025Listing removed$4,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2025Listed for rent$4,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2020Sold$650,000+2.5%$268/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/6/2020Pending sale$634,000$261/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/4/2020Listed for sale$634,000+3.1%$261/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/25/2019Sold$615,000-0.8%$254/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19550526 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Pending sale$619,999$256/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19550526 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$619,999+4.7%$256/sqft
    Source: Redfin #19550526 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Sold$592,000-1.2%$244/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16089425 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Pending sale$599,000$247/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #16089425 Report a problem
    2/1/2017Price change$599,000+1.7%$247/sqft
    1/22/2017Pending sale$589,000$243/sqft
    1/10/2017Listed for sale$589,000+1078%$243/sqft
    12/30/1998Sold$50,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,704 +3.6%$490,392 +3%
    2024$9,364 +2.9%$476,109 +3%
    2023$9,100 +5.6%$462,242 +3%
    2022$8,620 +3.8%$448,779 +3%
    2021$8,309 +5.1%$435,708 +3%
    2020$7,905 +3.7%$423,018 +3%
    2019$7,625 +9.4%$410,698 +3%
    2018$6,971 $398,736 +3%
    2017$6,971 +7.1%$387,122 +3%
    2016$6,511 $375,847 +7.4%
    2015$6,511 +7.3%$349,858 +3%
    2014$6,069 +10.2%$339,668 +3%
    2013$5,505 +1.7%$329,775 +3%
    2012$5,415 -0.1%$320,170 +3%
    2011$5,421 +4.2%$310,845 +3%
    2010$5,203 +3.2%$301,791 +3%
    2009$5,043 +6.4%$293,001 +3%
    2008$4,741 +1.9%$284,467 +3%
    2007$4,653 +11.2%$276,182 +3%
    2006$4,185 +5.1%$268,138 +3%
    2005$3,984 +3%$260,328 +3%
    2004$3,868 +1.9%$252,746 +3%
    2003$3,796 +1.1%$245,384 +3%
    2002$3,753 +5.2%$238,237 +3%
    2001$3,566 +2%$231,298 +3%
    2000$3,498 $224,561

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086