Skip main navigation
Sold for $610,000
  • $610,000

    1054 Trappers Trail Loop, Davenport, FL 33896

    5beds
    3,809sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $555,600 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $4,311 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $555,600

    $528,000 - $583,000

    $4,311/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,735/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,735/mo

Bought with:

    Chris Ralston, 3465944

    Coastal Realty Group-CSB South

    Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association,MLS#: 315916MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,405
    • Total interior livable area: 3,809 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: 2
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Covenants/Restrictions, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 302527512100013880
    • Zoning description: County,Deed Restrictions

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Private Trash

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Davenport
    • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $700 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2023Sold$610,000-3.9%$160/sqft
    Source: Forgotten Coast Realtor Association #315916 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Pending sale$635,000$167/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5086676 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Price change$635,000-2.2%$167/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5086676 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Listed for sale$649,000$170/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5086676 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6057420 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Price change$649,000-3.9%$170/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6057420 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Price change$675,000-3.6%$177/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6057420 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Listed for sale$700,000$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6057420 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6057420 Report a problem
    12/11/2022Price change$700,000-3.4%$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6057420 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Price change$725,000-3.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6057420 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$750,000+85.1%$197/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6057420 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Sold$405,200-6.9%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for sale$435,170$114/sqft
    Source: Lennar Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,007 +47.4%$582,600 +3.6%
    2023$7,467 +2.6%$562,600 +28.4%
    2022$7,278 +0.4%$438,300 +27.4%
    2021$7,251 +110.5%$343,900 +759.8%
    2020$3,444 +31%$40,000 +100%
    2019$2,629 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33896