Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    1054 S Horizonte Pl, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    2beds
    1,789sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1978
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $291,300 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,668 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,300

    $277,000 - $306,000

    $1,668/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,735/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,735/mo

What's special

    This remodeled 2-bed, 2-bath gem in Continental Vistas is now available! This end-unit townhouse is move-in ready & offers a 2-car garage, a private covered back porch, & a charming front courtyard that boasts breathtaking mountain views. Enjoy the serene setting without rear neighbors & appreciate the fresh interior/exterior paint, wood-look tile flooring, updated electrical systems, & a new water heater. The spacious living room, complete w/a Kiva fireplace, creates a warm & welcoming atmosphere. Perfect for socializing, the family room features a dry bar & skylights. The galley kitchen is equipped w/a tile backsplash, built-in appliances, & modern maple cabinets w/pull-out drawers for both convenience & style. Carpeted main suite includes ample mirrored closet space, direct backyard access, & a bathroom w/a large sink. Enhance your living experience w/a relaxing hot tub situated under a picturesque gazebo. Claim this jewel as your own!

Bought with:

    Stacey Bell, BR674221000

    Long Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22325370MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Reverse Osmosis, Convection Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Bee Hive, Wood Burning Stove, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,789
    • Total interior livable area: 1,789 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Door Levers
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, None
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Desert
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Dimensions: 48 X 100 X 48 X 100
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Subdivided, Borders Common Area, Corner Lot, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 304266470
    • Zoning: Green Valley - TR
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Santa Fe,Southwestern
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco, Stucco
    • Roof: Built-Up,Rolled/Hot Mop
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Water Company
    • Utilities for property: Phone Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Spa, Fitness Center, Rec Center, Paved Street, Sidewalks, Walking Trail
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Green Valley
    • Subdivision: Continental Vistas(1-302)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $31 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Street Maint
    • Association name: Continental Vistas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2024Sold$290,000$162/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22325370 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Pending sale$290,000$162/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22325370 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Contingent$290,000$162/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22325370 Report a problem
    11/22/2023Listed for sale$290,000+22.1%$162/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22325370 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Sold$237,500-6.9%$133/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22110032 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Contingent$255,000$143/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22110032 Report a problem
    4/19/2021Listed for sale$255,000+10.9%$143/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22110032 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listing removed$229,950+1.5%$129/sqft
    Source: MLSSAZ/Tucson AOR #22024436 Report a problem
    1/4/2021Sold$226,500-1.5%$127/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22024436 Report a problem
    10/25/2020Pending sale$229,950$129/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #22024436 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Price change$229,950-4.1%$129/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #22024436 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listed for sale$239,900+27.7%$134/sqft
    Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #22024436 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Listing removed$187,900$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2018Price change$187,900-1.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2018Listed for sale$189,900+20.2%$106/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2018Sold$158,000-4.2%$88/sqft
    Source: MLSSAZ/Tucson AOR #21804656 Report a problem
    4/9/2018Pending sale$165,000$92/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Green Valley - Continental #62152 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Price change$165,000-1.5%$92/sqft
    2/18/2018Listed for sale$167,500$94/sqft
    2/17/2018Pending sale$167,500$94/sqft
    2/15/2018Listed for sale$167,500+139.3%$94/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESID. BROKERAGE #62152 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Sold$70,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,856 -3.5%$25,495 +0.3%
    2024$1,923 +12.8%$25,413 +19.3%
    2023$1,705 -0.8%$21,310 +19.7%
    2022$1,718 +4.3%$17,809 +5.1%
    2021$1,647 +2%$16,951 +6.2%
    2020$1,615 $15,967 +13.4%
    2019$1,615 +9.9%$14,085 +20%
    2018$1,470 +1.2%$11,733
    2017$1,452 +4.7%$11,733 +2%
    2016$1,387 +8.8%$11,506 +5%
    2015$1,275 $10,958
    2014-- --
    2013-- $125,564
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,072 -5.2%--
    2000$1,132 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85614