Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $383,000

    1054 Anna Knapp Blvd APT 8E, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

    2beds
    1,030sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $383,000 Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $2,461 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $383,000

    $360,000 - $410,000

    $2,461/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,461/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,109/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,109/mo

What's special

    Are you ready to live in a community that offers 2 community docks on Shem Creek, kayak storage, a creek-side gazebo, miami-style pool with lounge cabanas, picnic area, playground, tennis court and a car wash & vacuum area??? How would you like to kayak to one of the fabulous bars and eateries on Shem Creek any time you want? Well, today is your lucky day! This bright and sunny 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers gleaming wood floors and a spacious living/dining area.The kitchen has just been magnificently updated with subway tile back splash, butcher block countertops, ceramic farmhouse sink, new dishwasher, stainless steel appliances and updated faucet.Both of the bedrooms are of good size and the master bedroom offers dual closets and a ceiling fan. The master bathroom features

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,030 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5351000225

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Pleasant

    Other

    Other facts
    • New Owned: Pre-Owned
    • Amenities: Neighborhood Pool, Club House, Play Park
    • SF Attached Style: Condo Regime
    • FP Desc/Location: Family Room, Wood Burning, One
    • Garage/Parking: Off-Street Parking
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Misc Interior: Ceiling - Smooth
    • Stories: 1 Story

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2017Sold$185,000$180/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #17009020 Report a problem
    4/1/2017Pending sale$185,000$180/sqft
    Source: The MarshallWalker.com Group #17009020 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Listed for sale$185,000+17.8%$180/sqft
    9/14/2005Sold$157,000+57%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2003Sold$100,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$878 +3.7%$7,480
    2023$847 +9%$7,480
    2022$777 -8.1%$7,480
    2021$845 -4.6%$7,480
    2020$886 $7,480 +1.1%
    2019$886 $7,400 +34.8%
    2017$886 +30.4%$5,490 -33.4%
    2016$679 -65%$8,240
    2015$1,942 +4.8%$8,240
    2014$1,854 --
    2011$1,854 +293.6%--
    2010$471 -5%$4,160
    2009$496 +7.9%$4,160
    2008$460 -61%$4,160 -33.2%
    2006$1,179 +142.2%$6,230 +49.8%
    2005$487 +10.7%$4,160 +39.1%
    2004$440 +116.6%$2,990
    2003$203 +2.1%$2,990
    2002$199 +123.3%$2,990 +60.8%
    2000$89 $1,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29464