Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,400

    1054 Anna Knapp Blvd APT 7F, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

    2beds
    1,030sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $364,400 Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $2,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,400

    $343,000 - $386,000

    $2,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,994/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,994/mo

What's special

    Perfectly located in the heart of Mount Pleasant! Hibben Ferry II is a waterfront community situated on Shem Creek that offers luxury amenities and proximity to all that Mount Pleasant offers. This two-bed/two-bath condo is thoughtfully updated with laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and smooth ceilings. The kitchen offers updated granite countertops, a new stainless range and microwave. The amenities include a resort-style pool, gas grills, a tennis court, and a large dog park. Best of all, there are TWO community docks where you'll have access to Shem Creek. Worth noting is the current upgrades that will make the neighborhood even more valuable. Construction has already begun on a brand new gym and yoga studio, and there are plans to add a floater to one of the docks. Just imagine, you will be able to kayak down the creek to the most popular restaurants and bars in Mount Pleasant! Additional upgrades include; a restaurant-style kitchen faucet, track lighting in the dining area, and new paint within the last year. The HVAC and water heater were both replaced in 2019. A $1100.00 Lender Credit is available and will be applied towards the buyer's closing costs and pre-paids if the buyer chooses to use the seller's preferred lender. This credit is in addition to any negotiated seller concessions.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,030 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 5351000218

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Pleasant

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2021Sold$226,000+2.7%$219/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21004771 Report a problem
    2/27/2021Pending sale$220,000$214/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate - Daniel Island #21004771 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listed for sale$220,000+42.4%$214/sqft
    5/30/2008Listing removed$154,500$150/sqft
    Source: Z57 #2724458 Report a problem
    4/23/2008Listed for sale$154,500+3%$150/sqft
    Source: Z57 #2724458 Report a problem
    10/10/2007Sold$150,000+53.1%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2003Sold$98,000+4.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2001Sold$93,500$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,541 +3.6%$13,560
    2023$3,419 +6%$13,560
    2022$3,227 +39.7%$13,560 +42.3%
    2021$2,309 +0.5%$9,530
    2020$2,297 $9,530 +15.1%
    2019$2,297 $8,280
    2017$2,297 +13.8%$8,280
    2016$2,019 +3.5%$8,280
    2015$1,951 +4.8%$8,280
    2014$1,862 --
    2011$1,862 +188%--
    2010$646 -3.7%$6,000
    2009$671 +8.5%$6,000
    2008$619 +30.5%$6,000 +44.2%
    2006$474 -2.6%$4,160
    2005$487 +10.7%$4,160 +39.1%
    2004$440 +1.5%$2,990
    2003$433 +3.1%$2,990
    2002$420 +30.3%$2,990 +60.8%
    2000$322 $1,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29464