Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $398,000

    1054 Anna Knapp Blvd APT 7D, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

    2beds
    1,030sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $398,000 Zestimate®
    $386/sqft
    $2,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,000

    $374,000 - $422,000

    $2,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,178/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,178/mo

What's special

    You're in the heart of Mount Pleasant! Close to everything: restaurants, Shem Creek, Downtown, the beaches! 1st floor condo with, open Kitchen, Dining and Living Room area with a Fireplace. Exterior storage closet. Comes with one assigned parking space. Amenities including swimming pool, tennis court, community dock and a dog park.A Lender Credit of $900 is available and will be applied towards the buyer's closing and pre-paid costs if the buyer chooses to use the seller's preferred lender. This credit is in addition to any negotiated seller concessions.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,030 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5351000216

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Pleasant

    Other

    Other facts
    • New Owned: Pre-Owned
    • Amenities: Neighborhood Pool, Trash Pickup, Play Park
    • Garage/Parking: Off-Street Parking
    • Master Bedroom: Ceiling Fan, Downstairs
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Misc Exterior: Storage/Outbuilding

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2021Sold$300,000$291/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21023837 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Contingent$300,000$291/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21023837 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Listed for sale$300,000+76.5%$291/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21023837 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Sold$170,000-8.1%$165/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #19015356 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Pending sale$185,000$180/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate - Coleman Blvd #19015356 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Listed for sale$185,000+84.1%$180/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #19015356 Report a problem
    1/19/2010Sold$100,500-6.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2004Sold$108,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,632 +3.6%$18,000
    2023$4,470 +5.5%$18,000
    2022$4,236 +72.1%$18,000 +76.5%
    2021$2,461 +0.6%$10,200
    2020$2,447 $10,200 +35.6%
    2019$2,447 $7,520
    2017$2,447 +32.4%$7,520
    2016$1,849 +3.5%$7,520
    2015$1,787 +4.7%$7,520
    2014$1,706 --
    2011$1,706 +33.8%--
    2010$1,274 $6,290
    2009$1,274 +3.7%$6,290
    2008$1,229 +11.7%$6,290
    2006$1,100 -1.2%$6,290
    2005$1,114 +858.8%$6,290 +110.4%
    2004$116 +1.9%$2,990
    2003$114 +3.9%$2,990
    2002$110 +23.3%$2,990 +60.8%
    2000$89 $1,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29464