Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $352,000

    1054 Anna Knapp Blvd APT 30F, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

    2beds
    1,035sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $352,000 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $2,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $352,000

    $324,000 - $380,000

    $2,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,939/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,939/mo

What's special

    With thoughtful design and exclusive community amenities, Eller Mount Pleasant Apartments is your destination for luxury apartments in Mount Pleasant, South Carolina! We've redefined what luxury living means to you in our exceptional one and two bedroom apartments, that offer up to 1,035 square feet of living space with a collection of interior touches. Come home to walk-in closets, screened-in porch with storage space, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a variety of other modern finishes. Our renovated units feature stainless steel appliances, stone kitchen countertops, undermount sinks, wine rack, designer white cabinets, brushed nickel hardware, wood plank flooring, and 9-foot ceilings! Available months 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Individual Climate Control, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,035 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: 9 Ft. Ceilings, Auto Detailing Center, Availability 24 Hours, Brand New Renovations, Brushed Nickel Hardware, Business Center, Cable included in rent, Eller Reno: MP - A1, Eller Reno: MP - A2, Eller Reno: MP - B1, Eller Reno: MP - B2, Flexible Lease, Flooring: Wood, Gazebo, Guest Room, Heating: Electric, High-speed Internet Ready, Ice Maker, Internet included in rent, JRK Reno: MP - A1, JRK Reno: MP - A2, JRK Reno: MP - B1, JRK Reno: MP - B2, On-Site Management, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Pet Park, Shem Creek Boat Access, Shem Creek Fishing Pier, Stainless Steel Appliances, TV Lounge, Tennis Court(s), View Type: Water, View Type: Wooded
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5351000182

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Mount Pleasant

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Application fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2025Listing removed$1,932$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2025Price change$1,932+13.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listed for rent$1,701$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2005Sold$115,500$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,336 +3.5%$8,650
    2023$2,257 +6.9%$8,650
    2022$2,111 +0.1%$8,650
    2021$2,109 +0.5%$8,650
    2020$2,100 $8,650 +15%
    2019$2,100 $7,520
    2017$2,100 +13.6%$7,520
    2016$1,849 +3.5%$7,520
    2015$1,787 +4.7%$7,520
    2014$1,706 --
    2011$1,706 +6.8%--
    2010$1,597 -1.5%$7,520
    2009$1,622 +22.3%$7,520 +19.7%
    2008$1,326 +11.7%$6,280
    2006$1,187 -1.1%$6,280
    2005$1,201 +15.7%$6,280 +40.2%
    2004$1,038 +139.8%$4,480 +49.8%
    2003$433 +3.1%$2,990
    2002$420 +30.3%$2,990 +60.8%
    2000$322 $1,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29464