1054 Anna Knapp Blvd APT 1H, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Home value
$389,300
$366,000 - $413,000
$2,248/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,248/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,248/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,091/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,091/mo
Listing updated:
Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660
Real Broker, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,030
- Total interior livable area: 1,030 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
Details
- Parcel number: 5351000172
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Dock Facilities, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage
Location
- Region: Mount Pleasant
- Subdivision: Hibben Ferry
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/29/2024 | Sold | $382,000+1.9%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Contingent | $375,000$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,000+97.4%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Sold | $190,000+22.6%$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2015 | Sold | $155,000-4.3%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $161,900+5.1%$157/sqft |
Source: Carolina One Real Estate #15008432 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2007 | Sold | $154,000+33.3%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2005 | Sold | $115,501+21.6%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2001 | Sold | $95,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $889 -69.4% | $7,600 -33.3% |
| 2023 | $2,908 +269.6% | $11,400 +50% |
| 2022 | $787 -71.2% | $7,600 -33.3% |
| 2021 | $2,734 +221% | $11,400 +59.9% |
| 2020 | $852 | $7,130 +15% |
| 2019 | $852 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $852 +14% | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $747 +4.3% | $6,200 +12.3% |
| 2015 | $716 +5.3% | $5,520 |
| 2014 | $680 | -- |
| 2011 | $680 -64.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,897 -1.3% | $9,000 |
| 2009 | $1,922 +3.5% | $9,000 |
| 2008 | $1,858 +291.8% | $9,000 +116.3% |
| 2006 | $474 -2.6% | $4,160 |
| 2005 | $487 +10.7% | $4,160 +39.1% |
| 2004 | $440 +1.5% | $2,990 |
| 2003 | $433 +3.1% | $2,990 |
| 2002 | $420 -42.9% | $2,990 +6.8% |
| 2000 | $736 | $2,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29464