Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $500,200

    10521 Pierson Cir, Westminster, CO 80021

    3beds
    1baths
    1,620sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $500,200 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $2,726 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,200

    $475,000 - $525,000

    $2,726/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,726/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,726/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,864/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,864/mo

What's special

    Great house on large corner lot - double gates for large item access to backyard parking. Lots of update/upgrades: granite counters an tile floor in kitchen, main bath has granite counters and jet-action tub, both bathrooms updated, stove, dishwasher, washer, dryer included. Newer energy efficient windows upstairs . Large master bedroom 16 x 12. Newer hot water heater, sprinkler system with remote, evaporative cooler. No HOA dues! Quick Possession!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2909310011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Westminster

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2013Sold$212,000+18.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2012Sold$179,000-0.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2012Listed for sale$180,000-2.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker North Metro #1016000 Report a problem
    11/5/2011Listing removed$184,999$114/sqft
    Source: Brokers Guild - Cherry Creek Ltd #1016000 Report a problem
    7/10/2011Listed for sale$184,999-2.1%$114/sqft
    12/11/2003Sold$189,000+26.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/1999Sold$149,700+32.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/1995Sold$112,900$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,249 +27.1%$29,527
    2023$1,769 -1.5%$29,527 +29.8%
    2022$1,795 +7.8%$22,745 -2.8%
    2021$1,665 $23,400 +7.2%
    2020$1,665 +1.6%$21,828
    2019$1,638 +7.3%$21,828 +11%
    2018$1,527 $19,665
    2017$1,527 +14.4%$19,665 +11.9%
    2016$1,335 $17,569
    2015$1,335 +26.7%$17,569 +34%
    2014$1,054 -5.4%$13,110
    2013$1,113 +2.5%$13,110 -6.6%
    2012$1,086 -4%$14,042
    2011$1,131 +0.1%$14,042 -4.7%
    2010$1,130 -4.7%$14,730
    2009$1,186 +0.2%$14,730 -4.5%
    2008$1,183 +2.5%$15,430
    2007$1,154 0%$15,430 +3.8%
    2006$1,155 -7.6%$14,870 -5.2%
    2005$1,250 +10.7%$15,680
    2004$1,128 +4.3%$15,680
    2003$1,082 +1.8%$15,680 +6%
    2002$1,063 +9.1%$14,790 +21.3%
    2001$974 -1.1%$12,190
    2000$984 $12,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80021