Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $291,500

    1052 33rd Avenue Loop NE, Hickory, NC 28601

    3beds
    1,289sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.18 Acres Lot
    $300,800 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,797 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,800

    $268,000 - $337,000

    $1,797/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,662/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,662/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this thoughtfully designed ENERGY STAR® construction home in NE Hickory, perfect for one-level living! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is situated on a level corner lot, offering easy accessibility and low-maintenance outdoor spaces. Step onto the charming covered wraparound porch, ideal for relaxing mornings or evening gatherings. Inside, you’ll love the layout, enhanced by high ceilings, fresh paint and oversized windows that flood the space with natural light. Modern touches abound, including durable vinyl plank flooring, craftsman-style doors, recessed lighting, and rich dark wood cabinetry that adds warmth to the neutral palette. Designed for energy efficiency with 2x6 wall construction, this home promises year-round comfort and lower energy costs. Whether you're downsizing, simplifying, or seeking the ease of one-level living, this home delivers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Schedule your showing today to see how this home fits your lifestyle

Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4214780MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Common Area, In Kitchen
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,289
    • Total interior livable area: 1,289 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,289
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.18 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3714104521860000
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Arts and Crafts,Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Hardboard Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle,Asbestos Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2025Sold$291,500-1.2%$226/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4214780 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Listed for sale$295,000+77.7%$229/sqft
    10/30/2019Sold$166,000-2.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3518201 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Pending sale$169,900$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Mooresville/Lake Norman #3518201 Report a problem
    9/17/2019Price change$169,900-1.5%$132/sqft
    9/6/2019Price change$172,500-1.4%$134/sqft
    7/10/2019Price change$175,000-2.8%$136/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3518201 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for sale$180,000$140/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,860 +0.6%$216,700
    2024$1,850 $216,700
    2023$1,850 +6.4%$216,700 +49.9%
    2022$1,739 $144,600
    2021$1,739 +3.4%$144,600
    2020$1,681 +344.7%$144,600 +1753.8%
    2018$378 $7,800
    2017$378 --
    2016$378 --
    2015$378 $7,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28601