Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,116,200

    10516 Sutter Ave, Ozone Park, NY 11417

    6beds
    1,900sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $1,116,200 Zestimate®
    $587/sqft
    $2,301 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,116,200

    $1.05M - $1.19M

    $2,301/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,696/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,696/mo

What's special

    For further Information/ showings please call or text Greg - 347-432-1626 Newly Constructed Fully Detached BRICK two Family townhouse nestled on a beautiful tree lined street of Ozone Park Queens! Enjoy the luxury of having a private driveway & Garage! Perfect Opportunity for buyers looking to acquire a lovely townhouse plus income generating rental property to provide the return on your investment. Configured as a 3 bedroom 2 bath Rental unit which can generate $2,800/ month to assist with mortgage payments over a 3 bedroom 2 bath owners unit which can easily be used as a duplex with the high ceiling full finished to create additional living/ recreational space. Both units enjoy expansive sun drenched living areas which provide great space for entertaining, jaw dropping chefs granite kitchens equipped with floor to ceiling cabinetry & Loaded with stainless steel appliances, king sized bedrooms with ample closet space, fully tiled bathrooms equipped with state of the art wall & floor tiles, 1 master suite each unit with private en suite. Brand new hardwood flooring & Recessed lighting throughout! Brand new electrical, heating & plumbing systems. Located with close proximity to to major transportation, schools, shopping centers, Highways, Resorts World Casino, JFK Airport, Rockaway Blvd, Crossbay Blvd & many other neighborhood amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 2,700 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 115050042

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ozone Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/24/2021Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/7/2019Sold$990,000-9.9%$521/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3086872 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Pending sale$1,099,000$578/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp Report a problem
    12/11/2018Listed for sale$1,099,000+254.5%$578/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp Report a problem
    12/14/2016Sold$310,000$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $43,860 +7.2%
    2023-- $40,920 -4.1%
    2022-- $42,660 -5.3%
    2021-- $45,060 +2.6%
    2020$8,035 +80%$43,920 +47.9%
    2019$4,465 +7.3%$29,700 +49.3%
    2018$4,163 +8.8%$19,899 +6%
    2017$3,827 +281.3%$18,774 +6%
    2016$1,004 $17,712
    2015$1,004 +75.7%$17,712 +0.8%
    2014$571 $17,577 +6%
    2013-- $16,583 +6%
    2012-- $15,645 +6%
    2011-- $14,760 -8.4%
    2010-- $16,110 +2.8%
    2009-- $15,675 +5%
    2008-- $14,929

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Ozone Park