Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $726,500

    10505 SE Walnut Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,947sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $726,500 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $4,020 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $726,500

    $661,000 - $799,000

    $4,020/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,302/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,302/mo

What's special

    Happy Valley Mid-Century house, 3 bedroom 2.1 bath with guest cottage or rental, Master with French doors leading to private deck, 2 entry driveway, attached 2-car garage. Main level includes open living and dining areas with gas fireplace. A total of .76 acres on top of Mt Scott, private fenced backyard. Great school district. Close to mall, grocery stores, restaurants, MAX and freeway access. A Must see!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Wood Floors, Tile Floor
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,947 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Driveway
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom w/Bath
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.76 Acres
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot, Wooded, Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00041494

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 STORY, Mid-Century Modern
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952
    • Major remodel year: 1952

• WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Hardwood Floors
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Refrigerator, Pantry, Tile, Gas Appliances, Free-Standing Gas Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Wood Floors, Tile Floor
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash, VA Loan
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • LotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot, Wooded, Many Trees
    • LotSizeSource: Owner
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Porch, Yard, Garden, Dog Run, RV Parking, Auxiliary Dwelling Unit, Second Residence
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, RV Access/Parking, Oversized
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cedar
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1952
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2.1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 2 STORY, Mid-Century Modern
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Main Floor Bedroom w/Bath
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2019Sold$546,000-3.4%$185/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19474285 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Pending sale$565,000$192/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #19474285 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Price change$565,000-3.4%$192/sqft
    7/9/2019Price change$584,950-2.3%$198/sqft
    4/4/2019Price change$598,950-4.2%$203/sqft
    Source: M Realty #18681145 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Listed for sale$624,950$212/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere #18681145 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,075 +3.6%$385,362 +3%
    2024$7,797 +10.1%$374,138 +3%
    2023$7,083 +5.6%$363,241 +3%
    2022$6,707 +3.8%$352,662 +3%
    2021$6,461 +3.5%$342,391 +3%
    2020$6,241 +1.3%$332,419 +3%
    2019$6,159 +13.9%$322,737 +3%
    2018$5,407 $313,337 +3%
    2017$5,407 +7.2%$304,211 +3%
    2016$5,043 $295,350 +3%
    2015$5,043 +3%$286,748 +3%
    2014$4,898 +10.2%$278,396 +3%
    2013$4,443 +1.5%$270,287 +3%
    2012$4,377 -1.4%$262,415 +3%
    2011$4,438 +5.8%$254,772 +3%
    2010$4,193 +3.1%$247,351 +3%
    2009$4,068 +6.5%$240,147 +3%
    2008$3,820 +2.2%$233,152 +3%
    2007$3,739 +11.4%$226,361 +3%
    2006$3,356 +5.2%$219,768 +3%
    2005$3,190 +3%$213,367 +3%
    2004$3,096 +1.9%$207,152 +3%
    2003$3,037 +3.8%$201,118 +3%
    2002$2,926 +1.9%$195,260 +3%
    2001$2,873 +2%$189,573 +3%
    2000$2,817 $184,051

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086