Skip main navigation
Sold for $473,000
  • $473,000

    10501 Buffapple Dr, Henrico, VA 23233

    3beds
    1,686sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    7,291.94 Square Feet Lot
    $507,200 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $2,433 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $507,200

    $482,000 - $533,000

    $2,433/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,832/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,832/mo

What's special

    Godwin High School - Crown Grant special with a beautiful screened porch and "cook's kitchen"! The first floor offers an office or formal living room/flex space as well as a formal dining room that's perfect for birthday parties, and holiday gatherings. There is also a paneled den with a no-mess gas fireplace that opens onto a beautiful screened porch. This is where you'll find your family every day! The kitchen is a dream at this price with marble countertops and a pub-height island. The cabinets are fully recessed and best of all there is a high-end suite of Kitchen-Aide appliances - features rarely found in a home at this price. The home also features a large three-sided screen porch that is private and a perfect hang space. The quality continues with thermal windows and composite siding. There's also a front flagstone patio that will be a great place for a couple of chairs, have a beer and say hi to the neighbors. You'll love Crown Grant, probably already do or, know someone who lives in the neighborhood now.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Larry Mills 804-967-2766,

    Joyner Fine Properties

    Bought with:

    Jim Dunn, 0225003317

    Joyner Fine Properties

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2411786MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Brand new carpet. Pvt. full bath
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Another office option
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Room to grow!
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Description: Great for birthday parties!
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Description: Paneled with brick wood burning fireplace. Cozy!
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Florida room
    • Description: Screened Porch, open on three sides
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Other
    • Description: Tub & Shower
    • Level: Second
    Half bath
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: Custom cabinets, KitchenAide SS applicance
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Description: Perfect home office!
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Walk-up
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,686

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Oversized
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened, Porch
    • Exterior features: Out Building(s), Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,291 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 7417528418
    • Zoning description: R4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Drywall, Frame, HardiPlank Type
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

DateEventPrice
    6/21/2024Sold$473,000+18.3%$281/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2411786 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Pending sale$399,950$237/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2411786 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listed for sale$399,950+17.4%$237/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2411786 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Sold$340,750+4.8%$202/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2021062 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Pending sale$325,000$193/sqft
    Source: Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville #2021062 Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listed for sale$325,000$193/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,894 +16.5%$469,100 +19.3%
    2024$3,341 +3.4%$393,100 +3.4%
    2023$3,232 +17.1%$380,200 +17.1%
    2022$2,760 +9.7%$324,700 +12.3%
    2021$2,515 +7%$289,100 +3.4%
    2020$2,352 $279,700 +3.5%
    2019$2,352 $270,300
    2018$2,352 +115%$270,300 +7.5%
    2017$1,094 -47.5%$251,500 +4.9%
    2016$2,085 +8.2%$239,700
    2015$1,928 $239,700 +8.2%
    2014$1,928 $221,600
    2013-- $221,600 +1.3%
    2012-- $218,800 -5.7%
    2011-- $232,000
    2010-- $232,000 -2.6%
    2009-- $238,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Crown Grant