Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,405,700

    105 W Horizon Cir, Boise, ID 83702

    3beds
    2,553sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $1,405,700 Zestimate®
    $551/sqft
    $4,499 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,405,700

    $1.29M - $1.55M

    $4,499/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,447/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,447/mo

What's special

    Nestled in the North End's low-lying foothills, backing to open space, and capturing downtown city views you can almost touch! This private ~.4 acre setting, includes two parcels set along State land & the Military Reserve. Innovative 1960???s design was fully remodeled in 2010, to include all new finishes, a new master suite & garage addition. Fabulous for entertaining & indoor/outdoor living...walls of windows & glass sliding doors open to wrap-around view deck, overlooking the in-ground pool & city views!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,553 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Fenced Fully, Garden Space, View, Cul-De-Sac, Finished Driveway
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3729750660

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

• HEATING: Forced Air, Gas
    • INCLUDED KITCHEN FEATURES: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Pantry, Island, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Granite/Tile Counters
    • LAND USE: Single
    • SEWER: Yes Connected
    • SPRINKLER SYSTEM: Auto, Full, Drip
    • TERMS: Cash, Conventional
    • WATER: City Service
    • Setup/Transfer Fee Type: $
    • Master Bedroom Level: Upper
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
    • Association Freqency: Not Applicable
    • FIREPLACE: One, Gas
    • Entry Level: Main
    • Family Room Level: Down
    • Home Owner Exempt (Y/N): Yes
    • CONSTRUCTION: Stucco
    • School District: Boise School District #1
    • Assigned Sr High: Boise
    • Land Size: 10000 SF - .49 AC
    • ROOF: Composition Shingle
    • STRUCTURE FEATURES: Covered Patio/Deck, Bath-Master, Family Room, Dual Vanities, Tile Flooring, Hardwood, Walk in Closet
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • LOT FEATURES: Fenced Fully, Garden Space, View, Cul-De-Sac, Finished Driveway
    • WATER HEATER: Gas, Tank

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2019Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98748737 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Pending sale$798,000$313/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Boise #98748737 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Listed for sale$798,000$313/sqft
    1/21/2009Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98381809 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,997 +3.7%$1,231,800 -7.9%
    2024$10,603 +1.6%$1,336,900 +8.2%
    2023$10,433 +8.1%$1,235,300 -7%
    2022$9,648 +20%$1,328,200 +31.8%
    2021$8,039 +0.2%$1,007,800 +29.7%
    2020$8,021 +3%$777,100 +12.4%
    2019$7,789 +2.6%$691,100 +12.7%
    2018$7,589 +116.1%$613,000 +6.6%
    2017$3,512 $574,900 +9.8%
    2016$3,512 $523,700 +0.3%
    2015$3,512 -48.6%$522,000 +25.5%
    2012$6,835 +4.4%$415,800 -7.6%
    2011$6,546 +4.1%$449,900 +22.8%
    2010$6,288 +16.8%$366,500 -11.7%
    2009$5,384 $415,200 +11.6%
    2007-- $372,100 +20.5%
    2006-- $308,700 +36.7%
    2003-- $225,800 +1%
    2002-- $223,600 +0.4%
    2001-- $222,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North End