105 Tappan Zee Dr, Pooler, GA 31322
Home value
$352,700
$335,000 - $370,000
$2,538/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,538/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,538/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,522/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,522/mo
Listing updated:
Jocelyn Sterling 205-462-7990,
CJ Property Solutions LLC
Non Mls Salesperson, 437122
Non-Mls Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,167
- Total interior livable area: 2,167 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,167
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,541 sqft
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 51010E06003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick Front,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Pooler
- Subdivision: Bridgewater
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $519 annually
- Services included: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2024 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Sold | $330,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Pending sale | $330,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $330,000+112.9%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2012 | Sold | $155,000-13.8%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2012 | Listed for sale | $179,900-10.1%$83/sqft |
Source: Parker Howard Properties #100019 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2008 | Sold | $200,000+1011.1%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2004 | Sold | $18,000$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $147,800 +2.7% |
| 2024 | -- | $143,880 +4% |
| 2023 | -- | $138,320 +9.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $126,080 +14.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $110,120 +21.3% |
| 2020 | $7 -99.7% | $90,760 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $88,040 +3.5% |
| 2018 | $2,723 +2% | $85,040 -0.6% |
| 2017 | $2,670 +7.5% | $85,520 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $2,483 -1.7% | $84,480 -1.1% |
| 2015 | $2,525 -30% | $85,440 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $80,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,880 |
| 2010 | -- | $80,880 -3.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $83,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $83,600 -6.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $89,600 +11.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $80,200 +80.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $44,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31322