Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $354,000

    105 Sugar Maple Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    3beds
    3,408sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $354,000 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $2,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $354,000

    $333,000 - $375,000

    $2,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,337/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,337/mo

What's special

    RENOVATED RANCH HOME ON A QUIET PRIVATE SETTING ON 1.22 ACRE LEVEL CORNER PARCEL!Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, Primary Bedroom with private ensuite bath, garden tub, shower stall, and His Her closets, large eat in kitchen, formal dining room with glass doors to rear deck, living room with picture window, Oil Hot Water Baseboard heat and central A C, full unfinished basement is studded out for laundry room 3rd bath, recreation room, and den office to be finished for future expansion!! All new interior paint and flooring, deck stained, new oil tank and more... THIS ONE LEVEL LIVING HOME WILL SURELY NOT LAST, MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT TO SEE IT TODAY! LOW TAXES!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 106919

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dingmans Ferry

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $45 monthly

DateEventPrice
    1/6/2023Sold$283,000-2.1%$83/sqft
    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #223849 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Pending sale$289,000$85/sqft
    Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #22-3849 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Price change$289,000-3.3%$85/sqft
    10/18/2022Listed for sale$299,000+5880%$88/sqft
    6/9/2011Listing removed$1,300
    Source: Pinnacle Realty Report a problem
    4/22/2011Listed for rent$1,300
    Source: Pinnacle Realty Report a problem
    4/6/2005Sold$5,000$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,935 +1.6%$23,990
    2024$3,875 +1.5%$23,990
    2023$3,816 +3.2%$23,990
    2022$3,698 +0.9%$23,990
    2021$3,664 $23,990
    2020$3,664 +1.3%$23,990
    2019$3,616 +0.5%$23,990
    2018$3,598 $23,990
    2017-- $23,990
    2016-- $23,990
    2015-- $23,990
    2014-- $23,990
    2013-- $23,990
    2012-- $23,990
    2011-- $23,990
    2010-- $23,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18328