Skip main navigation
Sold for $599,988
  • $599,988

    105 Sapphire St, Stephenson, VA 22656

    4beds
    3,038sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $594,900 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,872 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $594,900

    $565,000 - $625,000

    $2,872/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,427/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,427/mo

What's special

    Say hello to the Sheldon 40-F2 - Homesite 2371 at Snowden Bridge-a two-car, front-load garage single family home with four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and one half bathroom. Offering all the flexibility and function you need to feel at home, this floorplan features a welcoming front porch, pantry and mud room with convenient access to the garage, making unloading groceries a breeze, and a primary suite with an impressive walk-in closet that connects to the laundry room for added convenience. Experience life at Snowden Bridge, a premier master-planned community minutes from Downtown Winchester, where stunning Shenandoah Valley views and endless possibilities await. This vibrant neighborhood offers unparalleled amenities for every lifestyle, from a 15,000-square-foot indoor sportsplex to refreshing swimming pools, playgrounds, scenic paved trails, and more. Families enjoy the convenience of an onsite daycare center and elementary school, while a dog park and picnic pavilion add to the charm. Perfectly situated near major commuter routes like Route 7, I-81, and I-66, Snowden Bridge keeps you effortlessly connected to Northern Virginia. Here, modern conveniences meet a warm, welcoming community, making it the perfect place to call home. *Pricing, offers, and availability are subject to change without notice. Images, renderings, and site plans are for illustrative purposes only and may not reflect actual homes or features. Some images and renderings may depict interior desi

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Van Metre HomesMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,038 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 3.0
    • Stories: 3
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44E2312371

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Other
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$599,988-1.3%$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$608,054-1.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Van Metre Homes Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$618,054-1.6%$203/sqft
    Source: Van Metre Homes Report a problem
    1/10/2026Price change$628,054-3.8%$207/sqft
    Source: Van Metre Homes Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for sale$653,054$215/sqft
    Source: Van Metre Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$384 $80,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22656