Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $351,300

    105 NE Sunset Dr, Elgin, OK 73538

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $351,300 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,300

    $334,000 - $369,000

    $2,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,181/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,181/mo

What's special

    Available NOW! 2400sqft 4 bedroom, 2 3/4 bath, located in Country Aire Estates. This home has a large open living room, dining room, spacious primary bedroom and bath, laundry room, lots of storage and all on a large 1 acre lot. Home is located close to Ft. Sill or Medicine Park/Lake Lawtonka, the wildlife refuge. **Property comes with attached garage parking, a fenced backyard & fire pit, and central air & heating. There is a washer, dryer, water softener, and under the sink water filtration system (kitchen) installed. The home comes with solar panels for reduced grid dependency cost. $350 Annual Septic Fee due with deposit Application prior to viewing. NO INITIAL APPLICATION FEES! RENT: $2000. Per Month, SECURITY DEPOSIT: $2000 PET FEE: $25 monthly pet fee/per pet Upon Approval Available NOW! 2400sqft 4 bedroom, 2 3/4 bath, located in Country Aire Estates. This home has a large open living room, dining room, spacious primary bedroom and bath, laundry room, lots of storage and all on a large 1 acre lot. Home is located close to Ft. Sill or Medicine Park/Lake Lawtonka, the wildlife refuge. **Property comes with attached garage parking, a fenced backyard & fire pit, and central air & heating. There is a washer, dryer, water softener, and under the sink water filtration system (kitchen) installed. The home comes with solar panels for reduced grid dependency cost. $350 Annual Septic Fee due with deposit Application prior to viewing. NO INITIAL APPLICATION FEES! RENT: $2000. Per Month, SECURITY DEPOSIT: $2000 PET FEE: $25 monthly pet fee/per pet Upon Approval

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04N11W241500700030007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elgin

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/22/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2025Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2024Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Price change$2,300-8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listed for rent$2,500+47.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2018Sold$215,000-1.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Lawton BOR #147917 Report a problem
    6/25/2018Price change$219,000-6.8%$91/sqft
    Source: ELGIN REALTY #147917 Report a problem
    1/15/2018Listed for sale$234,900-1.1%$98/sqft
    Source: ELGIN REALTY #147917 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Listing removed$237,500$99/sqft
    Source: ELGIN REALTY #147917 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Price change$237,500-2.1%$99/sqft
    Source: ELGIN REALTY #147917 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for sale$242,500-2.6%$101/sqft
    Source: ELGIN REALTY #147917 Report a problem
    7/9/2014Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc Report a problem
    6/4/2014Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc Report a problem
    5/9/2012Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    4/17/2012Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    9/15/2010Listing removed$249,000$104/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #126115 Report a problem
    5/14/2010Price change$249,000-1.5%$104/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #126115 Report a problem
    3/20/2010Listed for sale$252,700-2.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #126115 Report a problem
    1/1/2009Listing removed$259,900$108/sqft
    Source: ERA #120087 Report a problem
    7/10/2008Listed for sale$259,900+1756.4%$108/sqft
    Source: ERA #120087 Report a problem
    1/6/2005Sold$14,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,700 -0.7%$27,692 +3%
    2024$2,720 +3.7%$26,886 +3%
    2023$2,622 +2.7%$26,104 +3%
    2022$2,553 +1.3%$25,343 +3%
    2021$2,521 +8%$24,605 +1.6%
    2020$2,335 -10.4%$24,206 -2.7%
    2019$2,606 -2.4%$24,889 -6.6%
    2017$2,670 $26,649 +3%
    2016$2,670 +4.1%$25,873 +3%
    2015$2,566 +8.9%$25,119 +3%
    2014$2,356 -2.1%$24,388
    2013$2,406 +16.1%$24,388
    2012$2,073 $24,388
    2011-- $24,388 +5%
    2010-- $23,227 +10.2%
    2008$2,058 +5%$21,068 +5%
    2007$1,960 +14.4%$20,065
    2006$1,713 $20,065

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73538