Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    105 Massanet St, Port Lavaca, TX 77979

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    8,873.17 Square Feet Lot
    $153,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,107 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $153,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,107/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,107/mo

What's special

    This beautifully refreshed home offers modern updates and a clean, inviting feel throughout. Featuring all new flooring, the interior showcases a fresh, cohesive look from room to room. The kitchen has been fully updated with brand-new cabinetry, stunning granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The home has been freshly painted inside and out, giving it excellent curb appeal and a bright, updated interior. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this property is truly move-in ready. Conveniently located in Port Lavaca, this home combines modern finishes with comfort and style. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dallas Franklin 361-552-5200,

    RE/MAX Land & Homes on the Bay

    Bought with:

    August Motl, TREC #0779809

    Russell Cain Real Estate

    , TREC #null

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 604901MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Victoria Area Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • 1 Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Range
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,873 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18510

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: None
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #604901 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$169,000$138/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #604901 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$169,000$138/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #604901 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$442 +0.1%$124,621 +10%
    2024$441 +0.1%$113,292 +10%
    2023$441 -5.9%$102,993 +10%
    2022$468 +0.1%$93,630 +10%
    2021$468 $85,118 +10%
    2020-- $77,380 -5.2%
    2019-- $81,660 +27.7%
    2018-- $63,950 -3.6%
    2017-- $66,320 +8.7%
    2016-- $60,990
    2015-- $60,990 -1.2%
    2014-- $61,730 +1.5%
    2012-- $60,820 +7.5%
    2011-- $56,600 -2.3%
    2010-- $57,910 -6%
    2009-- $61,638 +5.2%
    2008-- $58,601 +19.5%
    2007-- $49,023

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77979