Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $452,900

    105 Isaiah Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

    4beds
    3,384sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    8,851 Square Feet Lot
    $452,900 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,986 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $452,900

    $426,000 - $485,000

    $2,986/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,597/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,597/mo

What's special

    Fantastic price on this four bedroom, three bathroom home that has not one, but two bonus rooms upstairs! These bonus rooms could serve many purposes....a home gym, media room, playroom, craft room, and the list goes on. The home features a great three-way split floor plan; figured around a central and open living and dining room, as well as a large kitchen. Tons of beautiful cabinets, stainless steel appliances, travertine tile flooring, granite countertops, an island, and a tall cathedral ceiling make the kitchen and keeping room a wonderful place to gather and entertain. Upon entering the home is a wood-beamed entryway with marble tile floor and two bedrooms to the left. These bedrooms share a Jack and Jill style bathroom. Off the far side of the living room that is adorned with exotic walnut wood floors and a row of windows that brighten the home with natural light, is the private master suite that is incredibly spacious. The maser bathroom features a jetted tub with marble surround, a separate marble tiled shower, a two sink vanity, and a large closet. On the other side of the home, right off the kitchen, is a nice sized laundry room with a desk area, another bathroom, and the fourth bedroom. The exterior is nicely landscaped and there is a covered patio in the backyard. Need more yard? The lot to the left of the home is available to purchase as well. This one could check off all of the needs and wants on your list!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Master Bath, Crown Molding, Varied Ceiling Heights
    • Flooring: Other, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraiser
    • Total interior livable area: 3,384 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Partial, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,851 sqft
    • Features: Level, Additional Land Available, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6119204

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: French, 1 1/2 Story
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec: City
    • Gas: GAS: Entergy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Lafayette

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Marble, Other, Wood Laminate
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Stove Con, Range/Oven - Gas
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Central, 2 or More Units
    • GarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Exclusions: Refrigerator, Other - See Remarks
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Stucco, Brick Veneer
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level, Additional Land Available, Landscaped
    • ArchitecturalStyle: French, 1 1/2 Story
    • Fencing: Partial, Wood
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log, 1 Fireplace
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
    • BuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraiser
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Master Bath, Crown Molding, Varied Ceiling Heights
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Garage Door Opener

DateEventPrice
    7/14/2020Listing removed$375,000$111/sqft
    Source: The Gleason Group #19002849 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$375,000-2.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero, LLC #19002849 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$385,000-1.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero, LLC #19002849 Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listed for sale$390,000-4.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero, LLC #19002849 Report a problem
    12/15/2018Listing removed$408,000$121/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero, LLC #18006056 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Price change$408,000-4%$121/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero, LLC #18006056 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listed for sale$425,000$126/sqft
    Source: Van Eaton & Romero, LLC #18006056 Report a problem
    2/22/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,285 +14.9%$40,725 +14.2%
    2023$3,730 0%$35,656
    2022$3,731 -0.3%$35,656
    2021$3,743 +0.3%$35,656
    2020$3,731 +7.6%$35,656 +3.2%
    2019$3,467 -1.7%$34,546
    2018$3,525 +22%$34,546
    2017$2,890 $34,546 -1.8%
    2015$2,890 -2.1%$35,190
    2013$2,953 +26.2%$35,190
    2011$2,340 +0.2%$35,190
    2010$2,336 -35.1%$35,190
    2008$3,599 +900%$35,190 +905.4%
    2006$360 +0.8%$3,500
    2005$357 $3,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70508