105 Bridgestone Cv, Medina, TN 38355
Home value
$377,500
$359,000 - $396,000
$2,396/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,396/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,396/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,216/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,216/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Vaulted/Coffered Master, Smooth Ceiling, Master Down, Separate Tub & Shower, Full Bath Down, Luxury Master Bath, Whirlpool(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
- Attic: Attic Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, In Den/Great Room, Vented Gas Fireplace
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,581 sqft
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Features: Level, Professionally Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 172MA12700000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional, General Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2007
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $3 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- WaterSource: Public
- Flooring: Tile, Part Carpet, Wood Laminate Floors
- AssociationYN: true
- InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Vaulted/Coffered Master, Smooth Ceiling, Master Down, Separate Tub & Shower, Full Bath Down, Luxury Master Bath, Whirlpool(s)
- GarageYN: true
- AttachedGarageYN: true
- Heating: Gas, Central
- HeatingYN: true
- CoolingYN: true
- ExteriorFeatures: Patio, SIDEWALKS, Covered Patio, Wood Fence
- PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered Patio
- FoundationDetails: Slab
- RoomsTotal: 7
- LotFeatures: Level, Professionally Landscaped
- ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, General Residential
- ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Driveway/Pad, Side-Load Garage
- CoveredSpaces: 2
- FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log, Gas Starter, In Den/Great Room, Vented Gas Fireplace
- CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family
- Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Fencing: Wood
- CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks
- PossibleUse: Residential, Single Family
- RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Updated/Renovated Kitchen
- RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Carpet, Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Vaulted/Coffered Ceiling, Sitting Area
- SpaFeatures: Bath
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room
- RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Full Bath, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor, Double Sinks, Whirlpool Tub, Vaulted/Coffered Ceiling
- RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Great Room
- Roof: Composition Shingles
- Attic: Attic Access
- Appliances: Vent Hood/Exhaust Fan
- WaterfrontFeatures: Cove
- MlsStatus: Contingent
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2023 | Sold | $375,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Pending sale | $375,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Price change | $375,000-2.5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Pending sale | $384,500$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Price change | $384,500-3.9%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Price change | $399,900-2.4%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $409,900+76%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Sold | $232,900$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2019 | Pending sale | $232,900$90/sqft |
Source: Red Maple Realty #10061458 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2019 | Price change | $232,900-2.5%$90/sqft |
Source: Red Maple Realty #10061458 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2019 | Price change | $238,900-2.4%$93/sqft |
Source: Red Maple Realty #10061458 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $244,900+32.4%$95/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2014 | Sold | $185,000-5.1%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $195,000-2.5%$76/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2013 | Listing removed | $199,999$77/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Now #157253 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2013 | Price change | $199,999-2.4%$77/sqft |
| 6/24/2013 | Price change | $204,900-2.1%$79/sqft |
| 6/13/2013 | Price change | $209,400+2.2%$81/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2013 | Price change | $204,900+2.5%$79/sqft |
Source: Hickman Realty Group #155725 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $199,999+1.1%$77/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2007 | Sold | $197,914$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $94,050 |
| 2024 | $2,955 +23.6% | $94,050 +84.1% |
| 2023 | $2,390 +1.5% | $51,075 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $51,075 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $51,075 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $51,075 |
| 2019 | $2,354 +3.1% | $51,075 +5.7% |
| 2018 | $2,283 +49.6% | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $1,526 +1.6% | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $1,502 -26.7% | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $2,049 -3.7% | $48,300 -1.1% |
| 2013 | $2,128 0% | $48,850 0% |
| 2011 | $2,128 | $48,852 |
| 2010 | $2,128 +5.3% | $48,852 |
| 2009 | $2,021 | $48,852 |
| 2008 | -- | $48,852 +12.6% |
| 2007 | $1,813 +726.6% | $43,382 +671.2% |
| 2006 | $219 | $5,625 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38355