Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $802,600

    1049 Thomas Knapp Pkwy, Fort Mill, SC 29715

    4beds
    3,420sqft
    2 Story
    Built in 2018
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $802,600 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $3,638 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $802,600

    $762,000 - $843,000

    $3,638/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,737/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,737/mo

What's special

    One of a kind Remmington built in Massey! The Remmington plan features a deluxe owner's suite and powder room on the main floor, 3 additional bedrooms with walk-in closets and 2 total bathrooms, closed play room, and bonus room on 2nd floor. The kitchen is complete with stainless steel appliances, luxury cabinets, granite and tile back splash. Community offers a two-story clubhouse, Olympic sized swimming pool with lazy river, water slides and splash park!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0202401357

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: 2 Story
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Mill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $47 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Exhaust Fan, CO Detector, Natural Gas
    • Heating: Gas Hot Air/Furnace
    • Listing Financing: VA, Cash, Conventional
    • Water: City Water
    • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
    • Architectural Style: Transitional
    • Doors Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Recreation Area, Club House, Sidewalk
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Exterior Construction: Hardboard Siding
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car
    • New Construction YN: Y
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • MLS: Carolina MLS
    • Laundry Location: Main
    • Parcel Number: 0202401427
    • Road Responsibility: Publicly Maintained Road

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2024Listing removed$815,000$238/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4162559 Report a problem
    10/3/2024Price change$815,000-4.1%$238/sqft
    9/28/2024Price change$849,999-2.9%$249/sqft
    7/31/2024Listed for sale$875,000+80.4%$256/sqft
    8/30/2019Sold$485,000-2.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2019Listing removed$496,000$145/sqft
    Source: Essex Homes Southeast NC Inc #3449080 Report a problem
    3/11/2019Price change$496,000+1.2%$145/sqft
    1/16/2019Price change$490,000-3.9%$143/sqft
    1/10/2019Listed for sale$510,000$149/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #3449080 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,968 +13.6%$20,641 +15%
    2024$4,373 +2.2%$17,949 0%
    2023$4,277 +3%$17,955
    2022$4,151 +117.2%$17,955
    2021$1,911 $17,955
    2020-- $17,955 -35.5%
    2019-- $27,840 +364%
    2018-- $6,000
    2017-- $6,000 +53.8%
    2016-- $3,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29715