Skip main navigation
Sold for $680,000
  • $680,000

    10476 Horizon View Drive, Morrison, CO 80465

    3beds
    1,768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    1.21 Acres Lot
    $680,700 Zestimate®
    $385/sqft
    $3,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $680,700

    $647,000 - $715,000

    $3,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,790/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,790/mo

What's special

    Take a drive up the hill and check out this stunning remodel. Enjoy nature, wildlife and views galore, secluded in the quiet neighborhood of Hilldale Pines. Every area of this home has been thoughtfully remodeled and is turnkey ready for you to enjoy. Entire home has brand new double pane windows, floors have been replaced with Sonoma White Oak wide plank engineered hardwood on both floors. The kitchen boasts new cabinetry, block counters, stainless Samsung refrigerator and dishwasher and a GE gas range for the home chef. An 8 ft glass panel accordion door will take you outside to your new cedar deck with endless possibilities for indoor/outdoor Colorado living. Two separate living room spaces, each with their own gas fireplace to keep you cozy on those cold winter nights. Every room has abundant natural light and the remodeled bathrooms showcase new tile, vanities and rain shower heads. Updates have been thoughtfully designed and permitted. Fantastic value in Mountain Jeffco with great schools, mountain living and serenity but still close to grocery, shopping and access to 285 and C470. Home is currently rented until May 31, 2024 and lease will need to be honored until that date.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelli Billman 303-669-2396 kellibillman@gmail.com,

    New Roots Realty

    Bought with:

    Cameron Corken, 100090352

    Corken + Company Real Estate Group, LLC

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4219772MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Description: Light And Bright, New Windows
    Kitchen
    • Description: Newer Cabinets, Appliances, Accordion Glass Door To Deck
    • Level: Upper
    Laundry
    • Description: Huge Laundry With Cabinets, Easily Converted To Kitchenette
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Description: Beautiful Mountain Views, Gas Fireplace, Deck Access
    • Level: Upper
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,768
    • Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,768

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Details: Off Street Spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 1.21 Acres
    • Features: Many Trees, Mountainous, Rock Outcropping, Secluded, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 092398
    • Zoning: MR-2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mountain Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Morrison
    • Subdivision: Hilldale Pines

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Individual
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2024Listing removed$3,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2024Sold$680,000$385/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #4219772 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Pending sale$680,000$385/sqft
    3/12/2024Listed for sale$680,000-4.2%$385/sqft
    7/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2023Price change$3,195+16.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2023Listed for sale$710,000+58.9%$402/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/4/2021Sold$446,800$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,962 +27.2%$33,432
    2023$2,329 +35.5%$33,432 +29%
    2022$1,718 +9.3%$25,913 -2.8%
    2021$1,572 $26,658 +6.4%
    2020$1,572 +1.5%$25,050
    2019$1,549 +27.1%$25,050 +20.4%
    2018$1,218 $20,808
    2017$1,218 +9.4%$20,808 -1.1%
    2016$1,114 $21,029
    2015$1,114 +34.5%$21,029 +22.4%
    2014$828 -1.2%$17,180
    2013$838 -44.5%$17,180 -1.2%
    2012$1,511 +0%$17,394
    2011$1,511 +0%$17,394 -0.6%
    2010$1,511 +73.5%$17,500
    2009$871 +2.2%$17,500 -2.9%
    2008$852 +11.8%$18,030
    2007$762 -46.5%$18,030 +7%
    2006$1,425 -5%$16,850 -2.8%
    2005$1,499 +9.7%$17,340
    2004$1,367 +9%$17,340
    2003$1,254 +3.4%$17,340 +10.7%
    2002$1,213 -1.6%$15,660 +9%
    2001$1,233 +0.1%$14,370
    2000$1,231 $14,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80465