Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $112,500

    1046 Oxford Ct, Charleston, IL 61920

    3beds
    1baths
    864sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $112,500 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $112,500

    $97,000 - $128,000

    $1,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $668/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $668/mo

What's special

    Great location in this just rehabbed 3 bedroom 1 bath ranch home located at the back of a quiet cul-de-sac surrounded by mature trees. All new in 2019: shaker kitchen cabinets, Maytag dishwasher, counter tops. All new windows. New MR Cool A/C & heat system. New hot water heater. All new carpet and vinyl flooring throughout. New bathroom vanity, ceiling fans, new gutters, new garage door and fresh shaker beige paint throughout. Freshly painted 1 car garage. Convenient 10x7 storage shed in back. No pets/No smoking. Move in ready! See it soon!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,708 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02207450000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating system: Electric 2+ Sep Heating Systems
    • High School: Charleston High School
    • MLS Listing ID: 10547318

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2020Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: john greene Realtor #10547318 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: john greene Realtor #10547318 Report a problem
    10/20/2019Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: john greene Realtor #10547318 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: john greene Realtor #10547318 Report a problem
    10/14/2019Listed for sale$75,000$87/sqft
    Source: john greene Realtor #10547286 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,921 +1.5%$24,751 +9.5%
    2023$1,892 -0.2%$22,604 +1.7%
    2022$1,895 -2.9%$22,230 +4.2%
    2021$1,952 -1.7%$21,334
    2020$1,987 +1.7%$21,334
    2019$1,954 +2.4%$21,334
    2018$1,908 $21,334
    2017$1,908 +0.9%$21,334
    2016$1,892 -3.1%$21,334
    2015$1,953 $21,334
    2014$1,953 $21,334
    2013$1,953 $21,334
    2011-- $21,334
    2010-- $21,334
    2009-- $21,334 +8.2%
    2006-- $19,719

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61920