10448 SE 147th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$1,095,700
$1.03M - $1.16M
$4,012/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,012/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,012/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,622/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,622/mo
Listing updated:
Yomari Cruz-DeWeese 305-528-7105,
Living Room Realty
Shelley Zavitz, 201214517
Dwell Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Double Sinks, High Ceilings, Shower, Soaking Tub, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bathroom, Hardwood Floors, Double Sinks, High Ceilings, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bathroom, Exterior Entry, French Doors, Hardwood Floors, Double Sinks, High Ceilings, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bathroom, Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Gas Appliances, Gourmet Kitchen, Hardwood Floors, Island, Pantry, Granite
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Builtin Features, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Appliances, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bathroom, Shower, Sink, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-in Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,179
- Total interior livable area: 3,179 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Yard, Exterior Entry
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial, Trees/Woods, Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.96 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Secluded, Wooded, Sprinkler, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 05002249
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom Style
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/8/2025 | Sold | $1,100,000-4.3%$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Pending sale | $1,150,000$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $1,150,000-4.2%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+23.1%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Sold | $975,000-2%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Pending sale | $995,000$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $995,000+13.1%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2021 | Sold | $879,900$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Pending sale | $879,900$277/sqft |
Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #20308573 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2020 | Price change | $879,900+0.1%$277/sqft |
| 11/2/2020 | Price change | $879,000-2.3%$277/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2020 | Price change | $899,900-4.2%$283/sqft |
| 9/14/2020 | Price change | $939,000-2.2%$295/sqft |
| 8/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $959,900+3739.6%$302/sqft |
| 8/31/2012 | Sold | $25,000-76.2%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2002 | Sold | $105,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,003 +3.7% | $509,989 +3% |
| 2024 | $9,648 +2.9% | $495,135 +3% |
| 2023 | $9,374 +5.6% | $480,714 +3% |
| 2022 | $8,876 +3.8% | $466,713 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,551 +3.3% | $453,120 +3% |
| 2020 | $8,277 +1.5% | $439,923 +3% |
| 2019 | $8,151 +13.9% | $427,110 +3% |
| 2018 | $7,156 | $414,670 +3% |
| 2017 | $7,156 +4.1% | $402,592 +3% |
| 2016 | $6,875 | $390,866 +3% |
| 2015 | $6,875 +6.1% | $379,482 +64.3% |
| 2014 | $6,481 +1092.5% | $230,981 +587.9% |
| 2013 | $544 -71.3% | $33,579 -69.8% |
| 2012 | $1,894 +1% | $111,240 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,875 +6% | $108,000 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,768 +3.1% | $104,854 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,716 +6.5% | $101,800 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,612 +2.2% | $98,835 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,577 +11.6% | $95,956 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,413 +5.4% | $93,161 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,342 +3% | $90,448 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,303 +1.9% | $87,814 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,278 +1.1% | $85,256 +0.2% |
| 2002 | $1,264 +1.9% | $85,047 +3% |
| 2001 | $1,240 +139.6% | $82,570 +142% |
| 2000 | $518 | $34,116 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086