Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $602,000

    10444 SE 145th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,356sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $602,000 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $3,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $602,000

    $560,000 - $644,000

    $3,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,659/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,659/mo

What's special

    Incredible mid century modern-original character still intact! First time on the market...original wood work and bltins...charming kitchen with eat bar. Master suite with bath and walkin closet.entire lower level unfinished -btfl fireplace main level & lower level.Huge lot-room for your shop! Views of the valley and park, solid nice older home with many possibilities for your expansion 1/2 acre in Happy Valley-walk to schools & park!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,356 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00035955

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bedroom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom3Level: Main
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • AllRoomFeatures: Formal, Built-ins, Country Kitchen
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • ExteriorDescription: Lap Siding
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Lower
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Built-ins
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Country Kitchen
    • RoofType: Composition
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Laundry
    • AdditionalRooms: Laundry
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • RVDescription: RV Parking or RV Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2018Sold$375,000-10.5%$159/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18341861 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Pending sale$419,000$178/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #18341861 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Price change$419,000-6.9%$178/sqft
    11/5/2017Price change$449,900-8%$191/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #17613035 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Listed for sale$489,000$208/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #17613035 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,527 +3.7%$281,796 +3%
    2024$5,331 +2.9%$273,589 +3%
    2023$5,180 +5.6%$265,621 +3%
    2022$4,904 +3.8%$257,885 +3%
    2021$4,725 +3.3%$250,374 +3%
    2020$4,573 +1.5%$243,082 +3%
    2019$4,504 +24.3%$236,002 +12.4%
    2018$3,624 $210,032 +3%
    2017$3,624 -0.2%$203,915 +3%
    2016$3,633 $197,976 +3%
    2015$3,633 +10.7%$192,210 +3%
    2014$3,283 +7%$186,612 +3%
    2013$3,067 +2.4%$181,177 +3%
    2012$2,994 +1%$175,900 +3%
    2011$2,965 +6%$170,777 +3%
    2010$2,796 +3.1%$165,803 +3%
    2009$2,713 +6.5%$160,974 +3%
    2008$2,548 +2.2%$156,285 +3%
    2007$2,493 +11.6%$151,733 +3%
    2006$2,235 +1.7%$147,314 +3%
    2005$2,199 +3%$143,023 +3%
    2004$2,135 +2%$138,857 +3%
    2003$2,094 +3.9%$134,813 +3%
    2002$2,016 +2%$130,886 +3%
    2001$1,977 +2%$127,074 +3%
    2000$1,938 $123,373

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086