Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $927,500

    10440 SE Nicole Loop, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    6beds
    4,218sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $927,500 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $4,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $927,500

    $853,000 - $1.00M

    $4,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,673/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,673/mo

What's special

    This 4218 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 10440 SE Nicole Loop, Happy Valley, OR 97086.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Fireplace, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Washer/Dryer, Wood Floors, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Built in Features, Suite, Island, Eating Area
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,218 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Driveway
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Spa features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Wooded, Private, Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01690129

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary, Craftsman
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002
    • Major remodel year: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Oven, Free-Standing Range, Pantry, Granite, Gas Appliances, Cook Island
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Fireplace, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Washer/Dryer, Wood Floors, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Built in Features, Suite, Island, Eating Area
    • SpaYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Yard, Free Standing Hot Tub
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Wooded, Private, Many Trees
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary, Craftsman
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2002
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0.1
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • LivingAreaSource: Trio
    • LotSizeSource: Trio
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Built in Features
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Soaking Tub
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Island, Eating Area
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • SpaFeatures: Above Ground
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • CoListAgentEmail: jodi@kellyharnessgroup.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Jodi Cvar

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2019Sold$685,000-1.4%$162/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19291670 Report a problem
    10/13/2019Pending sale$695,000$165/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sotheby's International Realty #19291670 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Listed for sale$695,000-0.6%$165/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sothebys International Realty #19291670 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Listing removed$699,000$166/sqft
    Source: Brantley Christianson Real Estate #19396407 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Price change$699,000-0.1%$166/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Sunset Corridor #19200092 Report a problem
    5/11/2019Price change$700,000-4%$166/sqft
    5/1/2019Price change$729,000-0.7%$173/sqft
    3/12/2019Price change$734,000-0.7%$174/sqft
    3/8/2019Listed for sale$739,000$175/sqft
    3/4/2019Pending sale$739,000$175/sqft
    2/21/2019Listed for sale$739,000+1.4%$175/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Sunset Corridor #19200092 Report a problem
    10/22/2018Listing removed$729,000$173/sqft
    Source: Windermere Bridgeport Realty Group #18667781 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Price change$729,000-2.7%$173/sqft
    7/23/2018Price change$748,9000%$178/sqft
    Source: Beaverton - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Elite #18252867 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Price change$749,000-5%$178/sqft
    Source: Beaverton - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Elite #18662609 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Listed for sale$788,800+46.2%$187/sqft
    5/28/2003Sold$539,595$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,422 +3.6%$711,504 +3%
    2024$12,950 +2.9%$690,781 +3%
    2023$12,584 +5.6%$670,662 +3%
    2022$11,919 +3.8%$651,129 +3%
    2021$11,487 -1.1%$632,165 +3%
    2020$11,612 +1.8%$613,753 +3%
    2019$11,407 +13.2%$595,877 +3%
    2018$10,073 $578,521 +3%
    2017$10,073 +7.1%$561,671 +3%
    2016$9,405 $545,312 +3%
    2015$9,405 +2.9%$529,429 +3%
    2014$9,136 +10.9%$514,009 +3%
    2013$8,236 +1.7%$499,038 +3%
    2012$8,100 -0.2%$484,503 +2.1%
    2011$8,116 +0.9%$474,522 -0.6%
    2010$8,045 +1.4%$477,605 +3%
    2009$7,934 +6.4%$463,694 +3%
    2008$7,457 +2%$450,188 +3%
    2007$7,311 +11.3%$437,076 +3%
    2006$6,570 +5.1%$424,346 +3%
    2005$6,251 +3%$411,986 +3%
    2004$6,069 +171.8%$399,986 +181.9%
    2003$2,233 +90.3%$141,873 +114.7%
    2002$1,173 +13.5%$66,088 +3%
    2001$1,033 +1.4%$64,163 +3%
    2000$1,019 $62,294

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086