Skip main navigation
Sold for $379,000
  • $379,000

    1044 Melissa Cir, Leeds, AL 35094

    3beds
    2,021sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $382,400 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,400

    $359,000 - $409,000

    $2,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,215/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,215/mo

What's special

    Cahaba Hills Neighborhood in Leeds! 3 Bedroom * 2 FULL Bathroom * Full Basement + Bonus Room * One Owner Home * Full Brick * Large Screened and Covered Back Deck + Covered Hot Tub Area * Cul-de-sac * Gas Fireplace * Hardwood Floors * Walk-in Laundry * Very Convenient to I-20 * 2 Car Garage

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia Hubbard 205-966-7228,

    EXIT Legacy Realty,

    PJ Hubbard 205-473-5385,

    EXIT Legacy Realty

    Bought with:

    Halie Biggs

    eXp Realty, LLC Central

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21424594MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 2008
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
    Features
    • None, Smooth Ceilings, Shared Bath
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Block
    • Attic: Walk-up,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick (FIREPL), Den, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,021 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,021
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open (PATIO), Patio, Porch Screened, Open (DECK), Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2500194010027.004
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

Other facts
    • Price range: $379K - $379K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2026Sold$379,000$188/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21424594 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Contingent$379,000$188/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21424594 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Price change$379,000-5%$188/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21424594 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$399,000$197/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21424594 Report a problem
    8/10/2025Contingent$399,000$197/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21424594 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Listed for sale$399,000$197/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21424594 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $28,620 +0.8%
    2024-- $28,400 +6.9%
    2023-- $26,560 +32.3%
    2022-- $20,080
    2021-- $20,080 +20.2%
    2020-- $16,700 +6%
    2019-- $15,760 -16.3%
    2018-- $18,840 +5.8%
    2017-- $17,800 +2.7%
    2016-- $17,340
    2015-- $17,340 +3.2%
    2014$996 $16,800
    2013$996 $16,800 0%
    2012$996 -1.6%$16,803 -1.6%
    2011$1,012 $17,070
    2010$1,012 $17,070
    2009$1,012 -2.3%$17,070 -2.3%
    2008$1,037 +1.4%$17,480 +1.4%
    2007$1,023 +3.3%$17,240 +3.3%
    2006$990 +0.8%$16,690 +0.8%
    2005$982 +6.9%$16,560 -46.5%
    2004$919 +4.4%$30,980 +4.5%
    2003$880 +11.9%$29,660 +123.7%
    2002$786 $13,260
    2001$786 $13,260
    2000$786 $13,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35094