Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $455,100

    1043 Sapphire Way, Manteca, CA 95336

    3beds
    2baths
    1,313sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    5,967 Square Feet Lot
    $455,100 Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $2,724 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,100

    $428,000 - $478,000

    $2,724/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,809/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,809/mo

What's special

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, October 15 from 1 - 3pm Recently remodeled 1300+ sq. ft. home on Sapphire Way near Union is now available. New central AC/Heat will be installed in October with new blown-in insulation in the attic to lower utility costs by keeping the house cool in the summer and warm in the winter. Two bedrooms, each with their own fan and window blinds, share one full bathroom, plus the master bedroom has its own full bathroom. In addition to a remodeled kitchen, there is a living room on one side and a full den with fireplace and access via a sliding glass door to the backyard and covered patio. There is an attached 2-car garage with hook-ups for washer and dryer. Side-by-side refrigerator is available or can be moved into the garage. The floors are tile and hardwood so there is no carpeting. Window coverings are included. The rent is $2400/month. Outside maintenance of the lawn and plants is included so you don't have a weekend task! Utilities are the responsibility of the tenant. There is a sprinkler system that is programmable and must be used according to City of Manteca water restriction rules. Utilities are tenant responsibilities. Yard maintenance is included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,313 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,967 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 217360060000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listed for rent$2,400+74.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2014Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2014Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/8/2011Sold$113,000+2.5%$86/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #11052967 Report a problem
    8/3/2011Listed for sale$110,200-0.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Crossroads Real Estate #11052967 Report a problem
    4/22/2011Sold$111,150-40.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2001Sold$187,000$142/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #132103475 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,593 +2.9%$141,926 +2%
    2024$1,548 +1.2%$139,144 +2%
    2023$1,530 +1.5%$136,416 +2%
    2022$1,506 +1.1%$133,742 +2%
    2021$1,490 +4.2%$131,121 +1%
    2020$1,430 -17%$129,777 +2%
    2019$1,724 +23.7%$127,233 +2%
    2018$1,393 +1.5%$124,739 +2%
    2017$1,373 +2.5%$122,294 +2%
    2016$1,340 +7.4%$119,897 +1.5%
    2015$1,247 $118,097 +2%
    2014$1,247 $115,784 +0.5%
    2013-- $115,260 +2%
    2012-- $113,000 -13.7%
    2011-- $131,000 -5.1%
    2010-- $138,000 -6.1%
    2009-- $147,000 -31.5%
    2008-- $214,521 +2%
    2007-- $210,315 +2%
    2006-- $206,192 +2%
    2005-- $202,149 +2%
    2004-- $198,186 +1.9%
    2003-- $194,555 +4%
    2002-- $187,000 +57.3%
    2001-- $118,894

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95336